Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Shadow Mountain

Matadors

20 Nov 10:00 pm Moon Valley Thanksgiving Shootout Moon Valley High School Hosted by Moon Valley Invitational

20 Nov

4:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Moon Valley High School Invitational 51-58 L

21 Nov

8:30 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Moon Valley High School Invitational 81-66 W

22 Nov

8:15 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Moon Valley High School Invitational 55-31 W

24 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Moon Valley High School Invitational 49-29 W

28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Shadow Mountain High School Freedom 69-13 W

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Shadow Mountain High School Freedom 51-13 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Freedom 60-16 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Shadow Mountain High School Freedom 70-30 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Shadow Mountain High School Freedom 65-25 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 59-61 L

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Shadow Mountain High School Freedom 69-37 W
28 Dec 7:45 am Lady Titan Winter Hoops Classic Arcadia High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

28 Dec

3:15 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym Invitational 82-18 W

28 Dec

8:15 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Arcadia High School Invitational 52-60 L

29 Dec

12:45 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Arcadia High School Invitational 52-56 L

29 Dec

5:45 pm

@
Desert Vista
Thunder
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym Invitational 33-54 L

30 Dec

3:15 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym Invitational 62-37 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Shadow Mountain High School Region 43-45 L

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Saguaro High School Region 61-53 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Region 59-38 W Box

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 40-65 L Box

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Shadow Mountain High School Region 54-34 W Box

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Shadow Mountain High School Freedom 62-43 W Box

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
St. Mary's High School Region 63-60 W Box

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Region 57-49 W Box

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Shadow Mountain High School Region 62-42 W Box

01 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 57-49 W Box

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Shadow Mountain High School Region 53-15 W Box

13 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Shadow Mountain High School State 44-34 W

16 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Shadow Mountain High School State 50-42 W

23 Feb

5:45 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Grand Canyon University Arena State 54-74 L