Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Tanque Verde

Hawks

20 Nov 8:00 am Boyd Baker Tip Off Classic The Gregory School Hosted by The Gregory School Invitational

20 Nov

9:00 am

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Invitational 43-20 W

20 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
The Gregory School Invitational 51-40 W

21 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
The Gregory School Invitational 50-42 W

22 Nov

10:30 am

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
The Gregory School Invitational 54-25 W

22 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
The Gregory School Invitational 34-38 L

27 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region 47-12 W

30 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 65-28 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 52-20 W

05 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom 42-16 W

12 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Tanque Verde High School Region 52-55 L

14 Dec

5:30 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Freedom 62-22 W

15 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 40-69 L

18 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 47-36 W
28 Dec 9:00 am Tucson Cactus Classic Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Hosted by Desert Christian Invitational

28 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Invitational 37-35 W

29 Dec

11:30 am

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Invitational 44-11 W

29 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Invitational 39-49 L

30 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Invitational 21-44 L

05 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 23-44 L

09 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 35-40 L

16 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Tanque Verde High School Region 88-17 W Box

19 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Tanque Verde High School Region 61-29 W Box

22 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Region 54-41 W Box

26 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Tanque Verde High School Region 50-39 W Box

30 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Tanque Verde High School Region 34-24 W Box

01 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Region 68-18 W Box

02 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Region 86-13 W Box

06 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Tanque Verde High School Region 71-6 W Box

13 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Tanque Verde High School State 69-31 W

16 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Eastern Arizona College State 51-56 L