Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Gilbert Christian

Knights

29 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 47-38 W
01 Dec 9:00 am PCDS Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

01 Dec

9:00 am

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 47-19 W

01 Dec

11:30 am

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 29-42 L

01 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 31-27 W

02 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 53-10 W

02 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 46-14 W

08 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 51-28 W

12 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Gilbert Christian High School Region 50-34 W

14 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Gilbert Christian High School Region 44-69 L

20 Dec

5:30 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region 68-10 W
28 Dec 9:00 am Chandler Prep Girls Basketball Invitational Higley High School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Gilbert Christian High School Invitational

09 Jan

6:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 39-22 W

11 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Gilbert Christian High School Region 88-6 W

12 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Christian High School Region 72-12 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 59-32 W Box

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 64-18 W Box

19 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Villa Oasis Interscholastic Center for Education Region 61-12 W Box

22 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 42-54 L Box

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Gilbert Christian High School Region 82-13 W Box

26 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region 48-18 W Box

29 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 54-34 W Box

30 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 66-20 W Box

02 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 74-8 W Box

03 Feb

4:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 39-41 L Box
07 Feb 5:30 pm Metro South Regional Tournament Gilbert Christian High School Hosted by Gilbert Christian Invitational

07 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Invitational 59-11 W Box

09 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Gilbert Christian High School Invitational 52-45 W

16 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Findlay Toyota Center State 53-59 L