Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Walden Grove

Red Wolves

20 Nov 2:00 pm Turkey Shootout Walden Grove High School Hosted by Walden Grove Invitational

20 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Walden Grove High School Invitational 31-47 L

20 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Walden Grove High School Invitational 28-22 W

21 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Walden Grove High School Invitational 7-35 L

22 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Walden Grove High School Invitational 27-14 W

28 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 20-51 L

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 36-38 L

01 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Walden Grove High School Freedom 53-22 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 75-43 W

07 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Walden Grove High School Freedom 52-56 L

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 45-35 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Walden Grove High School Freedom 42-53 L
28 Dec 7:45 am Lady Titan Winter Hoops Classic Arcadia High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

28 Dec

9:00 am

@
Desert Vista
Thunder
Arcadia High School Invitational 33-37 L

28 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym Invitational 32-60 L

29 Dec

10:15 am

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym Invitational 31-29 W

30 Dec

9:00 am

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym Invitational 31-33 L

30 Dec

12:45 pm

@
North
Mustangs
Arcadia High School Invitational 20-54 L

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Walden Grove High School Freedom 32-50 L

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Region 41-26 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Walden Grove High School Region 42-53 L

17 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Walden Grove High School Region 29-46 L

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Region 35-41 L

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Walden Grove High School Freedom 23-43 L

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Walden Grove High School Region 37-27 W Box

29 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 37-25 W

01 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Region 49-57 L

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Walden Grove High School Region 50-52 L

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Region 30-48 L