Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Douglas

Bulldogs

28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Douglas High School Freedom 46-61 L

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Douglas High School Freedom 30-36 L

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 41-48 L
07 Dec 2:30 pm Benson Holiday Tournament Benson High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

07 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Benson High School Invitational 52-27 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
Benson High School Invitational 50-40 W

09 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Invitational 45-42 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Douglas High School Freedom 35-45 L

14 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 61-29 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Freedom 35-54 L
26 Dec 9:00 am Copper Cities Basketball Tournament Globe High School Hosted by Globe Invitational

26 Dec

12:45 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Globe High School Invitational 52-7 W

26 Dec

5:45 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Globe High School Invitational 52-21 W

27 Dec

8:00 am

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Globe High School Invitational 45-23 W

27 Dec

11:45 am

@
Miami
Vandals
Globe High School Invitational 53-34 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Douglas High School Freedom 55-20 W

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 40-33 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Douglas High School Region 35-25 W

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Douglas High School Region 35-66 L Box

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 36-69 L Box

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 43-38 W Box

25 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Douglas High School Region 51-50 W Box

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 36-28 W Box

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 62-33 W Box

01 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Region 49-70 L Box

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Douglas High School Region 35-52 L Box

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Douglas High School Freedom 32-48 L Box