Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Rio Rico

Hawks

20 Nov 8:00 am Amphi Panther Soccer Tournament Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Hosted by Amphitheater Invitational

20 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Amphitheater High School Invitational 0-4 L

21 Nov

2:30 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Amphitheater High School Invitational 1-0 W

22 Nov

1:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Amphitheater High School Invitational 2-1 W

24 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Amphitheater High School Invitational 0-3 L

05 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Rio Rico High School Freedom 0-1 L

07 Dec

6:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
Kino Sports Complex Freedom 5-2 W

08 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 0-2 L

11 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Rio Rico High School Freedom Cancelled

12 Dec

3:30 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Freedom 4-0 W

14 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Rio Rico High School Freedom 2-1 W

19 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Rio Rico High School Freedom 4-4 T OT
03 Jan 4:00 am Walden Grove Boys Soccer Winter Invitational Sahuarita High School Hosted by Walden Grove Invitational

03 Jan

12:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sahuarita High School Invitational 0-2 L

04 Jan

10:30 am

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Walden Grove High School Invitational 0-3 L

05 Jan

1:30 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Sahuarita High School Invitational 1-3 L

09 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 0-4 L

11 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 4-2 W

16 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Rio Rico High School Region 2-2 T OT

17 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Rio Rico High School Region 1-3 L Box

19 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 2-1 W Box

23 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Region 1-5 L Box

25 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Play-In 0-3 L