Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Cienega

Bobcats

27 Nov 4:30 pm Brandon Bean Soccer Tournament Cienega High School Hosted by Salpointe Catholic Invitational

27 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Cienega High School Invitational 7-0 W

28 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Invitational 6-1 W

29 Nov

4:30 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 0-1 L

01 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L

06 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 1-0 W

07 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Cienega High School Freedom 2-0 W OT

12 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Cienega High School Freedom 8-0 W

15 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 2-2 T

18 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 1-0 W

20 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 9-0 W
03 Jan 2:00 am Walden Grove Boys Soccer Winter Invitational Sahuarita High School Hosted by Walden Grove Invitational

03 Jan

4:30 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Sahuarita High School Invitational 3-0 W

04 Jan

9:00 am

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Walden Grove High School Invitational 0-0 T

04 Jan

12:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Walden Grove High School Invitational 0-0 T

05 Jan

12:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Sahuarita High School Invitational 2-0 W

09 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Cienega High School Freedom 9-0 W

11 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Region 0-1 L

18 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Cienega High School Region 6-0 W Box

19 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Cienega High School Freedom 9-0 W Box

22 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Cienega High School Region 3-0 W Box

23 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 0-4 L Box

30 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Cienega High School State 0-1 L