Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Flowing Wells

Caballeros

22 Feb 4:00 pm Falcon Softball Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Hosted by Carl Hayden Invitational

27 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 11-5 W Box

28 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 1-18 L Box

02 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 7-18 L Box

06 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 4-7 L Box

08 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 13-2 W Box
09 Mar 12:00 pm 2nd Annual Bulldog Softball Tournament Douglas High School Hosted by Douglas Invitational

09 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Paul Huber Middle School Invitational 2-6 L

09 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Douglas High School Invitational 12-0 W

10 Mar

8:00 am

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Paul Huber Middle School Invitational 14-4 W Box

10 Mar

10:00 am

@
St. David
Tigers
Paul Huber Middle School Invitational 11-4 W Box

10 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Douglas High School Invitational 5-2 W Box

10 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Douglas High School Invitational 6-8 L 9 inn

12 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 1-14 L Box

13 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 6-10 L Box

19 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Region 3-15 L Box

03 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 3-14 L Box

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Region 1-11 L Box

06 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Region 12-2 W Box

09 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 3-12 L Box

10 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Flowing Wells High School Region 1-11 L Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Region 1-3 L Box

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Flowing Wells High School Region 5-4 W Box

17 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Freedom 14-3 W Box

19 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Flowing Wells High School Region 3-26 L Box

20 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Flowing Wells High School Region 11-1 W Box