Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Ironwood

Eagles

27 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-22, 25-15, 30-28

28 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

06 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Ironwood High School Freedom 2-3 L 23-25, 25-19, 12-25, 25-17, 13-15
09 Mar 8:00 am Cougar Volleyball Invitational Raymond S. Kellis High School Hosted by Raymond S. Kellis Invitational

09 Mar

8:00 am

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 1-2 L 11-25, 26-24, 5-15 Box

09 Mar

11:00 am

@
Casteel
Colts
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 0-2 L 20-25, 18-25 Box

09 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-22 Box

09 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 0-2 L 18-25, 17-25 Box

10 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Peoria High School Invitational 0-2 L 23-25, 24-26

10 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Peoria High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-17, 25-17 Box

13 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-10, 25-18, 25-16

15 Mar

4:30 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-12, 25-8, 25-14

27 Mar

5:30 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom 3-0 W 25-8, 25-23, 25-22

28 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-1 W 22-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-19

29 Mar

5:30 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

05 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 2-3 L Box
06 Apr 8:00 am 12th Annual Boys' Volleyball Centennial High School Hosted by Ironwood Invitational

09 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-6, 25-14, 25-13

10 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-17, 25-22, 25-23 Box

12 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Ironwood High School Freedom 1-3 L

17 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Ironwood High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-18, 25-21 Box

18 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 3-2 W

24 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Ironwood High School Region 1-3 L 17-25, 22-25, 25-18, 21-25

25 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Region 0-3 L

30 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Region 1-3 L

03 May

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Play-In 1-3 L