Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Horizon Honors

Eagles

28 Aug

5:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-16, 25-16

29 Aug

5:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 3-0 W

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 1-3 L

06 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 3-0 W

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 3-2 W 13-25, 25-1i, 19-25, 25-13, 15-11

14 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-0 W
15 Sep 10:00 am Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Hosted by Estrella Foothills Invitational

15 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

19 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-14, 25-17

21 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Region 2-3 L 23-25, 25-18, 26-24, 23-25, 9-15
23 Sep 9:00 am PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

23 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

8:45 am

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

10:15 am

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

11:45 am

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-1 W

23 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

3:45 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W

25 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 1-3 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-0 W

04 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-2 W

05 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 3-1 W
14 Oct 8:00 am Black Canyon Invitational Bourgade Catholic High School Hosted by Phoenix Christian Invitational

14 Oct

8:00 am

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Alhambra High School Invitational 2-1 W

14 Oct

10:30 am

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Alhambra High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

11:45 am

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

1:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
Alhambra High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

5:30 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-0 W

18 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Horizon Honors High School Region 2-3 L

20 Oct

7:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-15, 25-16

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Region 3-1 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Horizon Honors High School Play-In 3-0 W

03 Nov

1:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Arcadia High School State 3-0 W

03 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Arcadia High School State 0-3 L