Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Arizona Lutheran

Coyotes

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 3-0 W 25-6, 25-9, 25-5

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-22, 25-8, 25-16

01 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-7, 25-19, 25-13

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-10, 25-11, 25-8

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 0-3 L
09 Sep 8:00 am Ceil Billings Volleyball Tournament Greenway High School Hosted by Greenway Invitational

09 Sep

9:00 am

@
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Greenway High School Invitational 2-1 W

09 Sep

11:00 am

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W

09 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L

09 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 0-3 L 24-26, 23-25, 16-25

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 3-0 W

16 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 1-3 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 3-0 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-14, 25-19, 25-23
22 Sep 8:00 am payson volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

22 Sep

9:00 am

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

9:45 am

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

11:15 am

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

1:30 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

23 Sep

8:00 am

@
Miami
Vandals
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

23 Sep

11:30 am

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 3-1 W

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Region 3-0 W 25-9, 25-6, 25-12

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Region 3-1 W 25-13, 21-25, 25-18, 25-7

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-17, 25-16, 25-11

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 3-0 W

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Region 0-3 L

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 3-1 W 25-21, 20-25, 25-20, 25-16
20 Oct 9:00 am Florence Volleyball Invitational Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

20 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

20 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Oct

8:00 am

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

10:00 am

@
Higley
Knights
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Florence High School Invitational - T

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Arizona Lutheran Academy Play-In 3-0 W 25-6, 25-23, 25-13

03 Nov

11:00 am

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Arcadia High School State 0-3 L