Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Fountain Hills

Falcons

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-14, 25-20, 25-13

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-14, 25-8
01 Sep 8:00 am Lady Rider Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 0-3 L

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 3-0 W

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-8, 25-22, 25-19

16 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-0 W

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 0-3 L

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 3-0 W
22 Sep 8:00 am payson volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

22 Sep

9:00 am

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

9:45 am

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

10:30 am

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

11:15 am

@
Round Valley
Elks
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

12:45 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

9:00 am

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L

23 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Invitational 1-0 W

23 Sep

12:30 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Payson High School Invitational 1-0 W

23 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 1-0 W

23 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-0 W

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Region 3-1 W 21-25, 25-15, 25-23, 26-24

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-0 W

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Casteel High School Region 3-0 W
13 Oct 10:00 am Lion's Den Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Hosted by Mountain View Marana Invitational

13 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

13 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

13 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

9:00 am

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

11:00 am

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-0 W

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 3-0 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-0 W

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-19, 25-12

03 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Casteel
Colts
Camelback High School State 3-0 W

03 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Camelback High School State 3-0 W

04 Nov

10:30 am

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Camelback High School State 3-2 W

04 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
North High School Championship 3-0 W