Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Dobson

Mustangs

29 Aug

6:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
North High School Freedom 1-3 L

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Dobson High School Freedom 3-1 W

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 0-3 L

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Dobson High School Freedom 3-1 W
08 Sep 8:00 am House of Payne Invitational Chandler High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

08 Sep

10:00 am

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L 16-25, 14-25

08 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L

09 Sep

9:00 am

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 13-25, 16-25

09 Sep

10:00 am

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 13-25, 16-25

09 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L 16-25, 25-18, 10-15

09 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Dobson High School Freedom 3-0 W

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-12, 25-10, 25-9

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 3-0 W

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Dobson High School Region 3-0 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Dobson High School Region 0-3 L
22 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational

22 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Dobson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Dobson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Dobson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Dobson High School Invitational 2-1 W

23 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Dobson High School Invitational 1-2 L

23 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Liberty
Lions
Dobson High School Invitational 0-2 L

23 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Dobson High School Freedom 3-0 W

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Westwood
Warriors
Westwood High School Region 1-3 L

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Region 3-1 W

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Dobson High School Region 0-3 L

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Region 3-2 W

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Dobson High School Region 3-1 W

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Dobson High School Region 3-0 W

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Region 0-3 L

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Region 0-3 L