Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Pima

Roughriders

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Pima High School Region 3-0 W

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Pima High School Freedom 1-3 L

07 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Pima High School Freedom 3-1 W

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Pima High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-10, 25-11, 25-11

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 3-0 W 25-5, 25-5, 27-25

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Pima High School Region 3-1 W
15 Sep 10:30 pm Snowflake Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

15 Sep

11:15 am

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

1:30 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

3:45 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L

16 Sep

8:00 am

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-1 W

16 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-0 W

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Pima High School Region 3-1 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Pima High School Freedom 3-0 W

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Pima High School Region 0-3 L

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 3-0 W

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 3-1 W

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Pima High School Region 3-0 W

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-19, 25-18

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 3-1 W 17-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-19
13 Oct 10:00 am Lion's Den Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Hosted by Mountain View Marana Invitational

13 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

13 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

13 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Oct

10:00 am

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 1-3 L

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 1-3 L
20 Oct 9:00 am Florence Volleyball Invitational Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

20 Oct

9:00 am

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

11:00 am

@
Coolidge
Bears
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Oct

9:00 am

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Florence High School Invitational - T

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Pima High School Region 3-0 W

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Pima High School Play-In 3-0 W

03 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Arcadia High School State 1-3 L