Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Cienega

Bobcats

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 1-3 L
01 Sep 8:00 am 2017 Goldwater Volleyball Festival Sandra Day O'Connor High School Hosted by Barry Goldwater Invitational

01 Sep

10:00 am

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

01 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

01 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Cienega High School Freedom 2-3 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 W

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 W

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 2-3 L
15 Sep 2:00 pm White Tanks Invitational Valley Vista High School Hosted by Valley Vista Invitational

15 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
North Canyon
Rattlers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

7:00 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

8:00 am

vs
North
Mustangs
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 W

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Cienega High School Region 3-1 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 3-0 W

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Cienega High School Region 0-3 L

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 W

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Region 3-0 W

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Cienega High School Region 3-0 W 1-0, 1-0, 1-0

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-23, 25-19
06 Oct 12:00 pm Ladies Falcon Invitational Catalina Foothills High School Hosted by Catalina Foothills Invitational

06 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

06 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

06 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

07 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

07 Oct

11:00 am

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

07 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Region 1-3 L

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 3-1 W

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Cienega High School Region 3-1 W 23-25, 25-22, 25-5, 25-15

26 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Cienega High School Play-In 3-0 W 25-10, 25-15, 25-15

31 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School State 0-3 L