Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Williams Field

Black Hawks

28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 2-0 W

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-17, 25-13, 25-11

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 3-1 W

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Williams Field High School Freedom 3-0 W

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Williams Field High School Freedom 1-3 L
08 Sep 8:00 am House of Payne Invitational Chandler High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

08 Sep

10:00 am

@
Perry
Pumas
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 15-25, 14-25

08 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L

09 Sep

9:00 am

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Arizona College Prep Invitational 1-2 L 25-16, 22-25, 10-15

09 Sep

10:00 am

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L 13-25, 18-25

09 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Arizona College Prep Invitational 2-0 W 25-20, 25-21

09 Sep

2:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Invitational 2-1 W

09 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Arizona College Prep Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-19, 26-24, 25-16

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Williams Field High School Freedom 3-0 W

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Williams Field High School Freedom 3-0 W

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Williams Field High School Region 0-3 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Williams Field High School Region 3-0 W

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Region 0-3 L 16-25, 18-25, 9-25

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Region 1-3 L

09 Oct

5:30 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Region 3-0 W

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Williams Field High School Freedom 2-3 L

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Region 0-3 L

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Williams Field High School Region 1-3 L

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Williams Field High School Region 0-3 L

26 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Williams Field High School Play-In 0-3 L