Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Casa Grande

Cougars

29 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 2-3 L

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Coronado
Dons
Coronado High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-17, 10-25, 19-25, 25-11, 15-10

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 1-3 L

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 0-3 L 13-25, 8-25, 21-25

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 3-0 W

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 1-3 L

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 2-3 L

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 0-3 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Casa Grande Union High School Region 1-3 L

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Region 0-3 L
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

9:00 am

@
Coronado
Dons
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

11:00 am

@
Central
Bobcats
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Casa Grande Union High School Region 0-3 L

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Region 0-3 L 14-25, 12-25, 18-25

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Casa Grande Union High School Region 0-3 L

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-20, 24-8, 25-13

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Region 0-3 L
20 Oct 9:00 am Florence Volleyball Invitational Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

20 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Florence High School Invitational 1-2 L

20 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Florence High School Invitational 2-1 W

21 Oct

8:00 am

@
St. David
Tigers
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Casteel
Colts
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Florence High School Invitational - T

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Casa Grande Union High School Region 3-0 W

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Tempe High School Region 3-0 W

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 0-3 L