Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Agua Fria

Owls

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Agua Fria High School Freedom 0-3 L

31 Aug

5:30 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom 3-0 W
01 Sep 8:00 am Lady Rider Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Agua Fria High School Freedom 1-3 L

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Agua Fria High School Freedom 3-1 W

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 0-3 L 13-25, 20-25, 18-25
15 Sep 10:00 am Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Hosted by Estrella Foothills Invitational

15 Sep

10:00 am

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

15 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

15 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Agua Fria High School Freedom 3-0 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Agua Fria High School Freedom 3-0 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Agua Fria High School Region 2-3 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Region 1-3 L
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

03 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School Region 3-0 W 25-21, 25-14, 25-17

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Region 2-3 L

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Region 0-3 L

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Agua Fria High School Region 0-3 L

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Verrado
Vipers
Verrado High School Region 0-3 L

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Agua Fria High School Region 3-0 W

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Agua Fria High School Region 3-1 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Agua Fria High School Region 1-3 L

26 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Play-In 1-3 L 23-25, 25-20, 22-25, 15-25