Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Gilbert Classical

Spartans

29 Aug

5:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 1-3 L 8-25, 25-23, 13-25, 24-26

31 Aug

5:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L

01 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 0-3 L 7-25, 19-25, 13-25

07 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Freedom 0-3 L 24-26, 16-25, 21-25

08 Sep

5:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-17, 25-22, 25-14

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 3-2 W 25-22, 26-24, 19-25, 22-25, 15-5

13 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-22, 25-20, 25-9

14 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region 3-0 W 26-24, 25-21, 26-24

18 Sep

5:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-15, 25-11

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 0-3 L

25 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-12, 25-15

26 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 1-3 L 25-22, 18-25, 7-25, 12-25
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

10:00 am

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 3-1 W 25-17, 25-17, 20-25, 25-17

03 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 3-0 W 25-15, 25-14, 25-20

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 1-3 L 25-18, 18-25, 12-25, 24-26

19 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Villa Oasis Interscholastic Center for Education Region 3-0 W

23 Oct

5:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 1-3 L 26-24, 17-25, 14-25, 10-25