Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Scottsdale Prep

Spartans

28 Aug

5:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L 16-25, 16-25, 16-25

31 Aug

5:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 0-3 L 13-25, 18-25, 21-25

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-13, 25-15, 25-7

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L 13-25, 22-25, 8-25

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-7, 25-8, 25-19

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L
15 Sep 10:00 am Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Hosted by Estrella Foothills Invitational

15 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

15 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

15 Sep

2:00 pm

@
La Joya Community
Lobos
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-13, 25-16, 25-23

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-22, 25-13

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 3-1 W 24-26, 25-20, 25-17, 25-15
23 Sep 9:00 am PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

23 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-1 W

23 Sep

9:30 am

@
Camelback
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-1 W

23 Sep

11:45 am

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 1-2 L

23 Sep

2:15 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

3:45 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-1 W

23 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Region 3-0 W 25-9, 25-3, 25-10

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 1-3 L

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 1-3 L 23-25, 25-13, 22-25, 8-25
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 1-3 L

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Region 0-3 L

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-17, 25-8

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Region 3-1 W 23-25, 25-15, 25-12, 25-16

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 1-3 L 21-25, 25-20, 20-25, 16-25

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L 14-25, 14-25, 12-25