Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Benjamin Franklin

Chargers

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 0-2 L

29 Aug

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-13, 25-7, 25-6

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-1 W 23-25, 25-8, 25-18, 25-17

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-1 W 25-22, 23-25, 25-17, 25-15

12 Sep

4:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Freedom 3-1 W 25-17, 25-23, 13-25, 25-18

16 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Region 2-3 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 3-0 W
22 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational

22 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Highland High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Highland High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Highland High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Highland High School Invitational 0-2 L

23 Sep

10:00 am

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Highland High School Invitational 2-1 W

23 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Highland High School Invitational 1-2 L

23 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Dobson High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Dobson High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Dobson High School Invitational 0-2 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-0 W 25-22, 28-26, 25-8

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-18, 25-15
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-19, 25-21

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Region 3-0 W

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Casteel High School Freedom 3-2 W

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-5, 25-9

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 3-0 W
20 Oct 9:00 am Florence Volleyball Invitational Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

20 Oct

9:00 am

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Florence High School Invitational 2-1 W

20 Oct

11:00 am

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Oct

11:00 am

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

4:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Florence High School Invitational - T

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-0 W 25-21, 25-19, 25-18

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-0 W 25-14, 25, 15

03 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Camelback High School State 2-3 L