Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Pinon

Eagles

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Pinon High School Region 1-3 L 25-17, 16-25, 17-25, 22-25

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Pinon High School Freedom 0-3 L 16-25, 22-25, 26-28

01 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 0-3 L 18-25, 7-25, 18-25

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Pinon High School Region 3-1 W 18-25, 25-12, 25-17, 25-14

09 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Region 0-3 L

12 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Pinon High School Region 1-3 L 25-17, 14-25, 7-25, 18-25
15 Sep 10:30 pm Snowflake Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

15 Sep

10:30 am

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

12:45 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

8:00 am

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

9:30 am

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Pinon High School Freedom 0-3 L 8-25, 10-25, 11-25

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Freedom 0-3 L 8-25, 21-25, 18-25
22 Sep 10:00 am 5th Annual Kayenta Township MV Mustang Volleyball Tournament Monument Valley High School Hosted by St. Johns Invitational

22 Sep

8:45 am

@
St. Johns
Redskins
Monument Valley High School Invitational

22 Sep

10:15 am

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
Monument Valley High School Invitational

22 Sep

11:45 am

@
Shiprock (NM)
Monument Valley High School Invitational

22 Sep

1:15 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Monument Valley High School Invitational

22 Sep

4:15 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Monument Valley High School Invitational

22 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Monument Valley High School Invitational

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Pinon High School Region 3-1 W 25-21, 25-22, 13-25, 25-14

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Pinon High School Region 3-1 W 22-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-0

03 Oct

5:30 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-17, 25-20

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 3-2 W 25-16, 16-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-6

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Pinon High School Freedom 1-3 L 25-21, 18-25, 17-25, 16-25

12 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Pinon High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-19, 25-9, 25-17

14 Oct

2:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 1-3 L

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 3-0 W

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 0-3 L

21 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Pinon High School Region 1-3 L 20-25, 17-25, 27-25, 17-25