Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Westwood

Warriors

20 Feb 10:00 am Adam Donnenfield 2019 Tournament Brophy College Preparatory Hosted by Marcos de Niza Invitational

20 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Westwood High School Invitational 12-0 W Box

21 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Skyline High School Invitational

22 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Westwood High School Invitational

23 Feb

1:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Invitational

27 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Westwood High School Freedom 8-1 W Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 6-0 W Box

05 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Westwood High School Freedom 2-0 W Box

08 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 12-6 W Box
09 Mar 9:00 am Bob Everett Classic Highland High School Hosted by Highland Invitational

11 Mar

10:30 am

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Highland High School Invitational 12-2 W Box

12 Mar

10:30 am

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Highland High School Invitational 7-1 W Box

13 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational 9-2 W Box

14 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Highland High School Invitational 2-3 L Box

19 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Westwood High School Freedom 9-7 W Box

21 Mar

6:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
North High School Freedom 6-0 W Box

22 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
Westwood High School Freedom 11-1 W Box

26 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Westview High School Freedom 6-1 W Box

28 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Westwood High School Region 15-9 W Box

29 Mar

6:30 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Region 2-8 L Box

02 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
HoHoKam Stadium Region 8-5 W Box

04 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
HoHoKam Stadium Region 4-1 W Box

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Region 2-3 L Box

09 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Westwood High School Region 8-14 L Box

11 Apr

6:30 pm

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
HoHoKam Stadium Region 3-4 L Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
HoHoKam Stadium Region 7-4 W Box

16 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Sloan Park Region 2-9 L

18 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
HoHoKam Stadium Region 11-2 W

27 Apr

11:00 am

vs
Liberty
Lions
HoHoKam Stadium State 6-8 L