Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Benson

Bobcats

26 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Benson High School Freedom 11-1 W Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 10-0 W
28 Feb 9:00 am Patriot Baseball Kick-off Classic American Leadership Academy - QC Hosted by American Leadership Academy - Ironwood Invitational

28 Feb

10:00 am

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational 1-2 L Box

28 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational 8-0 W Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational 2-7 L Box

05 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 1-0 W Box
06 Mar 10:00 am Bisbee Invitational Bisbee High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

07 Mar

10:00 am

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Bisbee High School Invitational 11-5 W Box

08 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Bisbee High School Invitational 6-2 W Box

08 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Bisbee High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

13 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Benson High School Freedom 1-4 L Box

15 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 13-3 W 5 inn Box

19 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 6-8 L Box

22 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Benson High School Region 6-0 W Box

26 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 9-6 W Box

02 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Benson High School Region 3-15 L Box

04 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Benson High School Freedom 12-0 W

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 5-2 W Box

08 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Benson High School Region 10-4 W

12 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Benson High School Freedom 11-4 W Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 2-1 W Box

18 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Benson High School Region 4-5 L Box

19 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 2-9 L Box

24 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Benson High School Region 6-3 W

25 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Benson High School Region 5-4 W

03 May

4:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South State 2-4 L