Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Rock Point

Cougars

19 Nov

7:30 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 70-63 W Box

20 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Rock Point High School Freedom 60-52 W Box

28 Nov

7:30 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Freedom 62-48 W Box

01 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Fredonia
Lynx
Rock Point High School Region 90-19 W Box
06 Dec 8:00 am Choice Wireless Classic Chinle High School Hosted by Chinle Invitational

06 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Invitational 52-68 L

07 Dec

10:30 am

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Chinle High School Invitational 51-61 L

07 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Chinle High School Invitational 73-41 W

07 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Chinle High School Invitational 84-50 W

08 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Chinle High School Invitational 48-53 L

15 Dec

12:00 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom 59-22 W

21 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Rock Point High School Freedom 66-49 W Box

22 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Freedom 72-54 W
27 Dec 8:00 am Chandler Prep New Year's Classic Higley High School Hosted by Alchesay Invitational

27 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Lincoln Prep Invitational 61-14 W

28 Dec

10:30 am

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Higley High School Invitational - T Box

04 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Fredonia
Lynx
Fredonia High School Region 82-24 W

05 Jan

4:30 pm

@
El Capitan
Eagles
El Capitan High School Region 77-44 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley (UT) (Monument Valley UT)
Rock Point High School Freedom 88-59 W

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Rock Point High School Region 83-35 W

12 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
El Capitan
Eagles
Rock Point High School Region 60-35 W

17 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Whitehorse (UT) (Montezuma Creek UT)
Rock Point High School Freedom 87-41 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Rock Point High School Region 63-47 W

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
St. Michael High School Region 67-43 W

29 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
Rock Point High School Region 81-19 W

29 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
Rock Point High School Region 99-24 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Red Mesa High School Region 39-34 W
05 Feb 11:20 am 1A North Boys Basketball Region Tournament Fredonia High School Hosted by St. Michael Section Tournament

08 Feb

12:30 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Monument Valley High School Invitational

08 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Monument Valley High School Invitational

15 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Bagdad
Sultan
Bradshaw Mountain High School State 70-43 W

16 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Yavapai Community College State 36-49 L