Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Hopi

Bruins

20 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Hopi High School Freedom 23-73 L Box

27 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Hopi High School Freedom 39-52 L Box
29 Nov 8:00 am Williams Rt. 66 Holiday Classic Williams High School Hosted by Williams Invitational

29 Nov

11:30 am

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 36-48 L Box

29 Nov

2:00 pm

vs
Bagdad
Sultan
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 37-17 W

30 Nov

3:30 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 44-14 W

30 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 48-32 W

01 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Williams High School Invitational 54-49 W Box

04 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Hopi High School Region 39-48 L

11 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 25-38 L

13 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock Field House Freedom 47-58 L Box

15 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 25-57 L Box

18 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Hopi High School Region 46-41 W
28 Dec 10:00 am Yvonne Johnson Memorial Shootout Camp Verde High School Hosted by Camp Verde Invitational

28 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 43-37 W

28 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Camp Verde High School Invitational 64-40 W Box

29 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Parker
Broncs
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 49-27 W

29 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Invitational 49-50 L

08 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Hopi High School Region 51-48 W Box

10 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Hopi High School Region 45-51 L

12 Jan

3:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 37-76 L Box

15 Jan

6:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 45-54 L

17 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Hopi High School Region 36-65 L Box

21 Jan

4:30 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 37-68 L Box

22 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Region 45-34 W

24 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Hopi High School Region 20-45 L

26 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Region 41-38 W

29 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Region 59-42 W

31 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 27-56 L

02 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Hopi High School Region 39-62 L
06 Feb 1:00 pm 2A North Girl's Basketball Region Tournament Round Valley Dome Hosted by Hopi Section Tournament

06 Feb

6:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Invitational 42-43 L OT