Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Morenci Jr./Sr.

Wildcats

27 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 35-64 L Box

01 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 39-42 L Box

04 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 44-41 W OT Box

07 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 56-48 W Box

10 Dec

5:30 pm

@
North Valley Christian
Lion
North Valley Christian Academy Freedom 55-10 W Box
13 Dec 12:00 pm EAC Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Hosted by Duncan Invitational

13 Dec

8:00 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 36-76 L Box

14 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 24-42 L

15 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 50-35 W

18 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 25-56 L Box

21 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 41-14 W Box
03 Jan 8:00 am Copper Cities Invitational San Carlos High School Hosted by Globe Invitational

03 Jan

2:30 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
San Carlos High School Invitational 30-61 L Box

03 Jan

5:30 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
San Carlos High School Invitational 43-55 L

04 Jan

10:00 am

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
San Carlos High School Invitational 52-18 W Box

04 Jan

2:30 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Carlos High School Invitational 44-29 W

08 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 38-47 L Box

11 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 36-44 L Box

15 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 31-47 L Box

18 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 37-45 L Box

19 Jan

2:30 pm

vs
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 32-60 L Box

22 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 36-45 L Box

25 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 12-60 L Box

26 Jan

12:30 pm

vs
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 37-47 L Box

31 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 60-58 W Box

01 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 44-20 W Box
04 Feb 1:00 pm 2A East Girls Basketball Region Tournament Thatcher High School Hosted by Thatcher Section Tournament

04 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Invitational 40-46 L