Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Poston Butte

Broncos

20 Feb 2:00 pm Dobson-Westwood Softball Invitational Dobson High School Hosted by Dobson Invitational

20 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Westwood High School Invitational 12-0 W

21 Feb

10:00 am

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Dobson High School Invitational

21 Feb

2:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Westwood High School Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Westwood High School Invitational

22 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Westwood High School Invitational

02 Mar

10:00 am

@
Payson
Longhorns
Williams Field High School Invitational 11-1 W Box

02 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Williams Field High School Invitational 18-8 W Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 2-0 W Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

@
Cortez
Colts
Cortez High School Freedom 21-0 W Box

01 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Poston Butte High School Freedom 5-1 W Box

06 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Poston Butte High School Freedom 18-1 W 5 inn Box

14 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Freedom 19-0 W Box

18 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School Freedom 11-7 W Box

19 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Poston Butte High School Region 11-4 W Box
22 Mar 9:00 am Chandler Prep Softball Classi Desert West Park Hosted by Alchesay Invitational

26 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Poston Butte High School Region 6-0 W Box

28 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Region 9-1 W Box

29 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Poston Butte High School Freedom 13-1 W 5 inn Box

02 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Region 12-0 W Box

04 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Poston Butte High School Region 13-3 W Box

09 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Region 6-1 W Box

11 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Poston Butte High School Region 12-4 W Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School Region 18-0 W Box

15 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 1-2 L 8 inn Box

16 Apr

6:30 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Poston Butte High School Region 8-0 W Box

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Saguaro High School Region 2-5 L Box

30 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Poston Butte High School State 2-1 W

02 May

4:00 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School State 3-4 L

04 May

11:00 am

@
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Rose Mofford Complex State 0-1 L