Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Thatcher

Eagles

26 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Thatcher High School Region 13-3 W Box

05 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 11-3 W

07 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Thatcher High School Freedom 3-14 L

08 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 20-7 W Box
14 Mar 9:00 am Gracie Lee Haught Invitational Rumsey Park Hosted by Bourgade Catholic Invitational

15 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Rumsey Park Invitational 5-4 W Box

15 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Rumsey Park Invitational 4-9 L

15 Mar

12:30 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Rumsey Park Invitational 4-17 L Box

15 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Rumsey Park Invitational 6-5 W Box

15 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Rumsey Park Invitational 5-4 W

16 Mar

12:30 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Rumsey Park Invitational 3-5 L

16 Mar

3:30 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
Rumsey Park Invitational 3-9 L

19 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Thatcher High School Region 7-18 L Box

20 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 10-6 W Box

22 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Thatcher High School Region 1-18 L Box

27 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Thatcher High School Region 16-2 W Box

28 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Thatcher High School Freedom 22-12 W Box

29 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Thatcher High School Region 14-0 W Box

03 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 6-9 L Box

05 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Thatcher High School Region 14-7 W Box

09 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Paul Goldschmidt Field/Falcon Park Freedom 0-10 L Box

11 Apr

2:30 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 15-4 W 5 inn Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 3-13 L Box

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 5-6 L Box

24 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 1-11 L

25 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 22-4 W

26 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Shawnee Park Freedom 12-6 W

01 May

4:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Thatcher High School Play-In 20-9 W

03 May

6:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Rose Mofford Complex State 11-7 W 9 inn

04 May

9:00 am

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Rose Mofford Complex State 3-13 L 6 inn