Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Cibecue

Wildcats

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Cibecue Freedom 0-3 L

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Region 0-3 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Cibecue Freedom 0-3 L Box
21 Sep 8:00 am Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

21 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Corona del Mar (CA)
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

21 Sep

10:00 am

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

1:45 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

2:30 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

22 Sep

8:00 am

@
Miami
Vandals
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

22 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

22 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Region 0-3 L 14-25, 15-25, 10-25 Box

27 Sep

4:00 pm

@
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 0-3 L 7-25, 10-25, 7-25 Box

27 Sep

5:00 pm

@
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Region 0-3 L 15-25, 8-25, 15-25
05 Oct 9:00 am Joseph City Invitational Joseph City High School Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

05 Oct

9:00 am

@
Hopi
Bruins
Joseph City High School Invitational 0-2 L

05 Oct

12:45 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Joseph City High School Invitational - T

05 Oct

1:30 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Joseph City High School Invitational - T

06 Oct

9:00 am

@
Williams
Vikings
Joseph City High School Invitational 0-2 L

06 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Oct

4:30 pm

vs
Holbrook Indian
Cibecue Freedom 3-1 W

08 Oct

5:30 pm

vs
Holbrook Indian
Cibecue Freedom 3-1 W

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Region 0-3 L

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Region 0-3 L Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Cibecue Region 3-2 W

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Cibecue Region 0-3 L

22 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Cibecue Region 0-3 L

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Holbrook Indian
Holbrook SDA Indian School Freedom 3-1 W 25-14, 23-25, 25-10, 25-17
25 Oct 3:00 pm 1-A East Regional Tournament Superior Jr/Sr High School Hosted by Superior Jr./Sr. Invitational