Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Valley Vista

Monsoon

28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
31 Aug 8:00 am Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Valley Vista High School Freedom 0-3 L 15-25, 18-25, 19-25 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
La Joya Community
Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 3-1 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 0-3 L 7-25, 20-25, 22-25 Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 1-3 L Box
14 Sep 2:00 pm White Tank Invitational Valley Vista High School Hosted by Valley Vista Invitational

14 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

4:00 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

7:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Sep

8:00 am

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W 25-12, 24-26, 15-7

15 Sep

10:00 am

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-15, 25-9

15 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-9, 25-18

15 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-22, 25-14

15 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Valley Vista High School Invitational 3-0 W 25-21, 25-23, 15-5

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Westview High School Region 3-0 W Box

20 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Xavier Prep
Gators
Valley Vista High School Freedom 0-3 L 14-25, 8-25, 13-25 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Valley Vista High School Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-15, 25-18 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Tolleson High School Region 3-0 W Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Valley Vista High School Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-10, 25-23 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Valley Vista High School Freedom 0-3 L 7-25, 20-25, 10-25 Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Westview
Knights
Valley Vista High School Region 3-0 W 25-21, 25-17, 25-15 Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Valley Vista High School Region 3-2 W 19-25, 27-25, 25-21, 19-25, 15-11 Box
12 Oct 9:00 am Birdcage Classic Chaparral High School Hosted by Chaparral Invitational

12 Oct

9:45 am

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L 21-25, 20-25 Box

12 Oct

11:15 am

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 T 25-20, 20-25 Box

12 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L 2-25, 14-25 Box

12 Oct

2:30 pm

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-1 W 14-25, 25-22, 15-9 Box

13 Oct

10:00 am

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L 20-25, 18-25 Box

13 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Greenway
Demons
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L 21-25, 23-25 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Valley Vista High School Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-8, 25-20 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Region 3-0 W Box

25 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Play-In 0-3 L 15-25, 16-25, 17-25