Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Marcos de Niza

Padres

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-23, 25-21, 21-25, 25-18 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Tempe High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 0-3 L 14-25, 19-25, 22-25 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-6, 25-8, 25-19 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-15, 25-11, 25-13 Box
14 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by Basha Invitational

14 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Skyline High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

15 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Liberty
Lions
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

15 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

15 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Marcos de Niza High School Region 3-2 W 20-25, 13-25, 25-23, 27-25, 15-11 Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Saguaro High School Region 3-0 W Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Marcos de Niza High School Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-22, 25-19 Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Region 3-0 W Box
28 Sep 8:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational ASU Activity Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

01 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Region 3-2 W Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Marcos de Niza High School Region 3-1 W 25-10, 23-25, 25-21, 25-15 Box

04 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Marcos de Niza High School Region 0-3 L 23-25, 23-25, 16-25 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Marcos de Niza High School Region 3-1 W 25-14, 15-25, 25-15, 25-14 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School Region 3-0 W Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Washington
Rams
Washington High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Region 0-3 L 15-25, 25-27, 15-25 Box

30 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Marcos de Niza High School State 3-1 W 25-16, 21-25, 25-20, 26-24

01 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School State 3-2 W 25-19, 23-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-9

03 Nov

5:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
McClintock High School State 1-3 L 17-25, 25-20, 20-25, 17-25