Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Seton Catholic Prep

Sentinels

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Seton Catholic High School Region 3-0 W Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 W Box
07 Sep 11:00 am House of Payne Chandler High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

07 Sep

11:00 am

@
Millennium
Tigers
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 10-25, 12-25

07 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 18-25, 23-25

07 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-16, 25-8

08 Sep

8:00 am

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W 25-18, 20-25, 16-14 Box

08 Sep

11:00 am

@
Highland
Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W 25-17, 19-25, 15-3 Box

08 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-15, 25-14 Box

08 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Desert Vista
Thunder
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 20-25, 17-25 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale
Cardinals
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Saguaro High School Region 3-1 W Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 3-1 W Box
21 Sep 9:00 am Nike - Tournament of Champions Salvation Army KROC Center Hosted by West Anchorage (AK) Invitational

21 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Lee County (GA)
Salvation Army KROC Center Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Chandler
Wolves
Salvation Army KROC Center Invitational 2-1 W Box

21 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
Salvation Army KROC Center Invitational 2-1 W Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Seton Catholic High School Region 3-1 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Region 3-0 W Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School Region 3-2 W Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

04 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Region 3-0 W 25-23, 25-23, 25-16 Box
05 Oct 4:00 pm ALA Gilbert North "Spike Town" Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Invitational

06 Oct

10:00 am

vs
St. David
Tigers
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W Box

06 Oct

11:00 am

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W Box

06 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W Box

06 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W Box

11 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Region 3-0 W Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Seton Catholic High School Region 3-1 W 25-27, 25-21, 25-10, 27-25 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Seton Catholic High School Region 3-1 W 25-23, 25-20, 24-26, 25-18 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Seton Catholic High School Region 3-0 W 25-15, 27-25, 25-15 Box

30 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Seton Catholic High School State 3-0 W 25-10, 25-17, 25-10

01 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Seton Catholic High School State 2-3 L 19-25, 25-23, 19-25, 25-21, 9-15