Badminton Brackets

2018 AIA Badminton Singles Division I State Championship

    Quarterfinals

    October 19
    Independence High School
  • Match 25 check in: TBD
    #1 Julia Mumme Perry
    #8 Maeve Lee Xavier Prep
    11-3, 11-2
  • Match 26 check in: TBD
    #5 Rujuta Sane Hamilton
    #4 Michaela Daas Skyline
    6-11, 11-3, 11-5
  • Match 27 check in: TBD
    #3 Madi Duyck Queen Creek
    #6 Kambree Hill Liberty
    13-11, 13-10
  • Match 28 check in: TBD
    #7 Halle Swinney Desert Ridge
    #2 Brennan Agnew Corona del Sol
    11-4, 11-8

    Semifinals

    October 20
    Independence High School
  • Match 29 check in: 10:00am
    #1 Julia Mumme Perry
    #5 Rujuta Sane Hamilton
    11-8, 11-4
  • Match 30 check in: 10:00am
    #6 Kambree Hill Liberty
    #2 Brennan Agnew Corona del Sol
    11-7, 11-0

    Final

    October 20
    Independence High School
  • Match 31 check in: TBD
    #1 Julia Mumme Perry
    #2 Brennan Agnew Corona del Sol
    9-11, 11-9, 11-7
    State Champion
    Brennan Agnew Corona del Sol

    Consolation Final

  • Match 32 check in: TBD
    #5 Rujuta Sane Hamilton
    #6 Kambree Hill Liberty
    Rujuta Sane Hamilton

2018 AIA Badminton Singles Division I State Championship

    Round 1

    October 19
    Independence High School
  • Match 1 check in: 10:00am
    #1 Mumme Perry
    Goehring Pinnacle
    11-1, 11-1
  • Match 2 check in: 10:00am
    Fajardo Chaparral
    Krishna Corona del Sol
    11-7, 11-9
  • Match 3 check in: 10:00am
    Jung Desert Vista
    #8 Lee Xavier Prep
    11-5, 11-4
  • Match 4 check in: 10:00am
    Do Mtn Ridge
    Vallet Shadow Ridge
    Forfeit
  • Match 5 check in: 10:00am
    Hall Liberty
    #5 Sane Hamilton
    11-4, 11-6
  • Match 6 check in: 10:00am
    Hamilton Valley Vista
    Shannon Boulder Creek
    8-11, 13-12, 13-10
  • Match 7 check in: 10:00am
    Red Mountain
    #4 Daas Skyline
    13-12, 11-3
  • Match 8 check in: 10:00am
    Horn Basha
    Jaime Cesar Chavez
    11-7, 11-1
  • Match 9 check in: 10:00am
    Andrea Westwood
    Timothy Mesa
    11-3, 11-3
  • Match 10 check in: 10:00am
    Alfredo Chandler
    #3 Duyck Queen Creek
    11-5, 11-1
  • Match 11 check in: 10:00am
    Russell Mtn Pointe
    TINSAY Alhambra
    11-2, 11-0
  • Match 12 check in: 10:00am
    Neal Sandra Day O'Connor
    #6 Hill Liberty
    11-5, 11-0
  • Match 13 check in: 10:00am
    Monk Mtn View, Mesa
    Tiffany Xavier Prep
    11-6, 11-5
  • Match 14 check in: 10:00am
    Garcia Maryvale
    #7 Swinney Desert Ridge
    11-2, 11-0
  • Match 15 check in: 10:00am
    Jones Highland
    Baldwin Trevor G. Browne
    11-6, 11-8
  • Match 16 check in: 10:00am
    Liu Dobson
    #2 Agnew Corona del Sol
    11-2, 11-0

    Round 2

    October 19
    Independence High School
  • Match 17 check in: TBD
    #1 J. Mumme Perry
    K. Krishna Corona del Sol
    11-3, 11-3
  • Match 18 check in: TBD
    #8 M. Lee Xavier Prep
    T. Do Mtn Ridge
    11-3, 11-5
  • Match 19 check in: TBD
    #5 R. Sane Hamilton
    M. Shannon Boulder Creek
    11-2, 11-1
  • Match 20 check in: TBD
    #4 M. Daas Skyline
    S. Horn Basha
    11-3, 11-6
  • Match 21 check in: TBD
    L. Timothy Mesa
    #3 M. Duyck Queen Creek
    11-4, 11-0
  • Match 22 check in: TBD
    A. Russell Mtn Pointe
    #6 K. Hill Liberty
    11-4, 11-5
  • Match 23 check in: TBD
    T. Monk Mtn View, Mesa
    #7 H. Swinney Desert Ridge
    3-11, 11-9, 11-3
  • Match 24 check in: TBD
    B. Jones Highland
    #2 B. Agnew Corona del Sol
    11-2, 11-0

    Quarterfinals

    October 19
    Independence High School
  • Match 25 check in: TBD See Page 1
    #1 Julia Mumme Perry
    #8 Maeve Lee Xavier Prep
    11-3, 11-2
  • Match 26 check in: TBD See Page 1
    #5 Rujuta Sane Hamilton
    #4 Michaela Daas Skyline
    6-11, 11-3, 11-5
  • Match 27 check in: TBD See Page 1
    #3 Madi Duyck Queen Creek
    #6 Kambree Hill Liberty
    13-11, 13-10
  • Match 28 check in: TBD See Page 1
    #7 Halle Swinney Desert Ridge
    #2 Brennan Agnew Corona del Sol
    11-4, 11-8