2019 AIA Badminton
Division I Singles Championship
-
Match 25
check in:
TBD
#1
Rujuta Sane
Hamilton
#8
Elena Buonocore
Chaparral
21-12, 21-16
-
Match 26
check in:
TBD
#5
Isabel Honzay
Chandler
#4
Halle Swinney
Desert Ridge
21-14, 21-19
-
Match 27
check in:
TBD
#3
Eileen Li
Corona del Sol
#6
Neha Shakir
Hamilton
16-21, 24-22, 21-16
-
Match 28
check in:
TBD
#7
Alexis Davies
Liberty
#2
Sue Kwon
Perry
20-22, 21-16, 23-21
-
Match 29
check in:
10:00am
#1
Rujuta Sane
Hamilton
#4
Halle Swinney
Desert Ridge
21-9, 21-13
-
Match 30
check in:
10:00am
#3
Eileen Li
Corona del Sol
#7
Alexis Davies
Liberty
21-9, 21-14
-
Match 31
check in:
TBD
#1
Rujuta Sane
Hamilton
#3
Eileen Li
Corona del Sol
21-18, 21-16
State Champion
Rujuta Sane
Hamilton
-
Match 32
check in:
TBD
#4
Halle Swinney
Desert Ridge
#3
Eileen Li
Corona del Sol
21-14, 21-14
Halle Swinney
Desert Ridge
2019 AIA Badminton
Division I Singles Championship
-
Match 1
check in:
10:00am
#1
Sane
Hamilton
Peters
Mtn View, Mesa
21-9, 21-12
-
Match 2
check in:
10:00am
Langle
Alhambra
Flores
Basha
21-12, 21-8
-
Match 3
check in:
10:00am
Halim
Desert Vista
#8
Buonocore
Chaparral
21-14, 21-10
-
Match 4
check in:
10:00am
Mattingly
Sandra Day O'Connor
#9
Dunn
Xavier Prep
21-11, 15-21, 21-19
-
Match 5
check in:
10:00am
Incardone
Highland
#5
Honzay
Chandler
21-5, 21-14
-
Match 6
check in:
10:00am
Partida
Dobson
Herrera
Skyline
10-21, 19-10, Injury W/D
-
Match 7
check in:
10:00am
Jaime
Cesar Chavez
#4
Swinney
Desert Ridge
21-17, 21-11
-
Match 8
check in:
10:00am
Timothy
Mesa
Bahl
Mtn Ridge
14-21, 21-17, 21-15
-
Match 9
check in:
10:00am
Haddad
Mtn Pointe
Guzman
Maryvale
21-7, 21-9
-
Match 10
check in:
10:00am
Tapahe
Westwood
#3
Li
Corona del Sol
21-3, 21-2
-
Match 11
check in:
10:00am
Moya
Red Mountain
Roskelley
Mtn Ridge
21-14, 21-14
-
Match 12
check in:
10:00am
Reyes-Diaz
Valley Vista
#6
Shakir
Hamilton
21-10, 21-19
-
Match 13
check in:
10:00am
Vanderwey
Xavier Prep
Whisler
Basha
21-9, 21-10
-
Match 14
check in:
10:00am
Estrada
Queen Creek
#7
Davies
Liberty
21-5, 21-9
-
Match 15
check in:
10:00am
Dirks
Pinnacle
Meyer
Shadow Ridge
21-16, 21-7
-
Match 16
check in:
10:00am
Torres
Trevor G. Browne
#2
Kwon
Perry
21-13, 21-2
-
Match 17
check in:
TBD
#1
R. Sane
Hamilton
S. Flores
Basha
21-5, 21-0
-
Match 18
check in:
TBD
#8
E. Buonocore
Chaparral
C. Mattingly
Sandra Day O'Connor
18-21, 22-20, 22-20
-
Match 19
check in:
TBD
#5
I. Honzay
Chandler
J. Partida
Dobson
21-8, 21-9
-
Match 20
check in:
TBD
#4
H. Swinney
Desert Ridge
S. Bahl
Mtn Ridge
21-7, 21-8
-
Match 21
check in:
TBD
V. Haddad
Mtn Pointe
#3
E. Li
Corona del Sol
21-7, 21-9
-
Match 22
check in:
TBD
A. Roskelley
Mtn Ridge
#6
N. Shakir
Hamilton
21-11, 21-9
-
Match 23
check in:
TBD
L. Vanderwey
Xavier Prep
#7
A. Davies
Liberty
21-23, 21-19, 21-19
-
Match 24
check in:
TBD
S. Dirks
Pinnacle
#2
S. Kwon
Perry
21-14, 21-11
-
Match 25
check in:
TBD
See Page 1
#1
Rujuta Sane
Hamilton
#8
Elena Buonocore
Chaparral
21-12, 21-16
-
Match 26
check in:
TBD
See Page 1
#5
Isabel Honzay
Chandler
#4
Halle Swinney
Desert Ridge
21-14, 21-19
-
Match 27
check in:
TBD
See Page 1
#3
Eileen Li
Corona del Sol
#6
Neha Shakir
Hamilton
16-21, 24-22, 21-16
-
Match 28
check in:
TBD
See Page 1
#7
Alexis Davies
Liberty
#2
Sue Kwon
Perry
20-22, 21-16, 23-21