2018 AIA Badminton Singles
Division II State Championship
-
Match 25
check in:
TBD
#1
Jordan Ludwig
Washington
#9
Erika Smith
Prescott
11-1, 11-0
-
Match 26
check in:
TBD
#5
EiEI Naing
Central
Madison McNelly
Ironwood
11-3, 11-0
-
Match 27
check in:
TBD
#3
Lily Ren
Ironwood
#6
Sara Roskelley
Deer Valley
11-4, 11-1
-
Match 28
check in:
TBD
#7
Elizabeth Palmo
Barry Goldwater
#2
Payton Foti
Mesquite
3-11, 11-6, 11-1
-
Match 29
check in:
10:00am
#1
Jordan Ludwig
Washington
#5
EiEI Naing
Central
-
Match 30
check in:
10:00am
#3
Lily Ren
Ironwood
#2
Payton Foti
Mesquite
-
Match 31
check in:
TBD
#1
Jordan Ludwig
Washington
#3
Lily Ren
Ironwood
11-4, 11-5
State Champion
Jordan Ludwig
Washington
-
Match 32
check in:
TBD
#5
EiEI Naing
Central
#2
Payton Foti
Mesquite
2018 AIA Badminton Singles
Division II State Championship
-
Match A
check in:
10:00am
DeSanti
Verrado
Fowler
Sunrise Mtn
11-2, 11-1
-
Match B
check in:
10:00am
Montoya
Carl Hayden
Venicario
Marcos de Niza
11-8, 11-4
-
Match C
check in:
10:00am
Feringa
Cactus
Lopez
Raymond S. Kellis
4-11, 11-2, 11-1
-
Match D
check in:
10:00am
Rautio
Paradise Valley
McNelly
Ironwood
11-1, 11-1
-
Match E
check in:
10:00am
Nunez
Independence
Sutter
North Canyon
11-4, 11-2
-
Match F
check in:
10:00am
Guzman
Agua Fria
Bevell
Gilbert
11-9, 11-9
-
Match G
check in:
10:00am
Salgado
Dysart
Lim
Central
11-2, 11-4
-
Match H
check in:
10:00am
Barnett
Desert Edge
Pu'e
Youngker
11-1, 11-3
-
Match I
check in:
10:00am
Brown
Moon Valley
Olney
Shadow Mtn
11-8, 11-4
-
Match J
check in:
10:00am
Steere
Casteel
Nava
Glendale
11-3, 11-4
-
Match K
check in:
10:00am
Nguyen
Peoria
Dang
Apollo
11-7, 11-0
-
Match L
check in:
10:00am
Westover
Mesquite
Charochak
Thunderbird
11-5, 13-11
-
Match M
check in:
10:00am
Gao
AZ College Prep
Ayon-Ochoa
South Mtn
-
Match 1
check in:
10:00am
#1
Ludwig
Washington
Fowler
Sunrise Mtn
11-3, 11-4
-
Match 2
check in:
10:00am
Valenzuela
ASU Prep Acad
Ayon-Ochoa
South Mtn
11-1, 11-3
-
Match 3
check in:
10:00am
#8
Boofer
Greenway
Pu'e
Youngker
11-5, 9-11, 11-3
-
Match 4
check in:
10:00am
#9
Smith
Prescott
Brown
Moon Valley
11-1, 11-0
-
Match 5
check in:
10:00am
#5
Naing
Central
Sutter
North Canyon
11-6, 11-2
-
Match 6
check in:
10:00am
Lara Romero
McClintock
Westover
Mesquite
11-6, 11-2
-
Match 7
check in:
10:00am
#4
Kroeger
Sunnyslope
McNelly
Ironwood
11-9, 11-0
-
Match 8
check in:
10:00am
Barraza Flor
Tempe
Brown
Saguaro
11-1, 11-13, 11-4
-
Match 9
check in:
10:00am
Valdivia
Centennial
Johnson
Sunnyslope
11-3, 11-0
-
Match 10
check in:
10:00am
Lopez
Raymond S. Kellis
#3
Ren
Ironwood
11-1, 11-1
-
Match 11
check in:
10:00am
Nguyen
Peoria
Dalton
Prescott
11-3, 11-1
-
Match 12
check in:
10:00am
Guzman
Agua Fria
#6
Roskelley
Deer Valley
13-11, 11-2
-
Match 13
check in:
10:00am
Nava
Glendale
#10
Dunn
Horizon
11-4, 11-0
-
Match 14
check in:
10:00am
Lim
Central
#7
Palmo
Barry Goldwater
11-5, 11-0
-
Match 15
check in:
10:00am
Jose
Campo Verde
Kwok
Millennium
6-11, 13-10, 11-9
-
Match 16
check in:
10:00am
Venicario
Marcos de Niza
#2
Foti
Mesquite
11-3, 11-3
-
Match 17
check in:
TBD
#1
J. Ludwig
Washington
C. Valenzuela
ASU Prep Acad
11-0, 11-0
-
Match 18
check in:
TBD
#8
K. Boofer
Greenway
#9
E. Smith
Prescott
8-11, 11-7, 11-1
-
Match 19
check in:
TBD
#5
E. Naing
Central
K. Westover
Mesquite
11-2, 11-2
-
Match 20
check in:
TBD
M. McNelly
Ironwood
J. Barraza Flores
Tempe
11-1, 11-1
-
Match 21
check in:
TBD
E. Johnson
Sunnyslope
#3
L. Ren
Ironwood
11-7, 11-1
-
Match 22
check in:
TBD
H. Dalton
Prescott
#6
S. Roskelley
Deer Valley
13-10, 11-7
-
Match 23
check in:
TBD
#10
T. Dunn
Horizon
#7
E. Palmo
Barry Goldwater
13-12, 11-9
-
Match 24
check in:
TBD
A. Jose
Campo Verde
#2
P. Foti
Mesquite
11-2, 11-1
-
Match 25
check in:
TBD
See Page 1
#1
Jordan Ludwig
Washington
#9
Erika Smith
Prescott
11-1, 11-0
-
Match 26
check in:
TBD
See Page 1
#5
EiEI Naing
Central
Madison McNelly
Ironwood
11-3, 11-0
-
Match 27
check in:
TBD
See Page 1
#3
Lily Ren
Ironwood
#6
Sara Roskelley
Deer Valley
11-4, 11-1
-
Match 28
check in:
TBD
See Page 1
#7
Elizabeth Palmo
Barry Goldwater
#2
Payton Foti
Mesquite
3-11, 11-6, 11-1