Boys Basketball Brackets

2019 AIA Girls Basketball 3A State Championship

    Round 1

    February 12
  • G1b: TBD
    G9
  • G1: Paradise Honors HS
    G9
    #17 ALA - QC 44
    #16 Paradise Honors 49
  • G2b: TBD
    G10
  • G2: Safford HS
    G10
    #24 ALA - Ironwood 29
    #9 Safford 58
  • G3b: TBD
    G11
  • G3: Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
    G11
    #21 Monument Valley 61
    #12 Pusch Ridge 56
  • G4b: TBD
    G12
  • G4: Valley Christian HS
    G12
    #20 Fountain Hills 31
    #13 Valley Christian 28
  • G5b: TBD
    G13
  • G5: Window Rock HS
    G13
    #19 Show Low 45
    #14 Window Rock 67
  • G6b: TBD
    G14
  • G6: Ganado HS
    G14
    #22 Benjamin Franklin 30
    #11 Ganado 66
  • G7b: TBD
    G15
  • G7: Kingman HS
    G15
    #23 Kingman Academy 46
    #10 Kingman 63
  • G8b: TBD
    G16
  • G8: Florence HS
    G16
    #18 Gilbert Christian 38
    #15 Florence 48

    Round 2

    February 15
  • G9: Amphitheater HS
    G17
    #16 Paradise Honors 20
    #1 Sabino 54
  • G10: Ganado HS
    G17
    #9 Safford 59
    #8 Chinle 76
  • G11: Amphitheater HS
    G18
    #21 Monument Valley 29
    #5 Tanque Verde 40
  • G12: Show Low HS
    G18
    #20 Fountain Hills 38
    #4 Holbrook 64
  • G13: Gila Ridge HS
    G19
    #14 Window Rock 64
    #3 Yuma Catholic 47
  • G14: Snowflake HS
    G19
    #11 Ganado 32
    #6 Winslow 38
  • G15: Coconino HS
    G20
    #10 Kingman 29
    #7 Tuba City 71
  • G16: Monument Valley HS
    G20
    #15 Florence 24
    #2 Page 55

    Quarterfinals

    February 18
  • G17: Findlay Toyota Center
    G21
    #8 Chinle
    #1 Sabino
  • G18: Findlay Toyota Center
    G21
    #5 Tanque Verde
    #4 Holbrook
  • G19: Findlay Toyota Center
    G22
    #14 Window Rock
    #6 Winslow
  • G20: Findlay Toyota Center
    G22
    #7 Tuba City
    #2 Page

    Semifinals

    February 22
  • G21: Gila River Arena
    G23
  • G22: Gila River Arena
    G23

    Final

    February 23
  • G23: Gila River Arena
The bottom team in the matchup is the home team.