nav.global = val" v-cloak >
Articles
Esports
Schools
nav.global = val" >
nav.sports = val" >
Sports
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
Schedules
Scores
Standings
Rankings
Brackets
Tournament
Stats
Recognitions
Programs
Archives
Softball
Softball Home
Teams
Schedules
Scores
Standings
Rankings
Brackets
Tournament
Stats
Recognition
Programs
Archives
Beach Volleyball
Beach Volleyball Home
Teams
Schedules
Scores
Standings
Rankings
Brackets
Tournament
Recognition
Programs
Archives
Boys Volleyball
Boys Volleyball Home
Teams
Schedules
Scores
Standings
Rankings
Brackets
Tournament
Stats
Recognition
Programs
Archives
Tennis
Tennis Home
Boys
Girls
Teams
Boys
Girls
Schedules
Boys
Girls
Scores
Boys
Girls
Standings
Boys
Girls
Rankings
Boys
Girls
Brackets
Boys
Girls
Tournament
Boys
Girls
Stats
Boys
Girls
Recognition
Boys
Girls
Programs
Boys
Girls
Archives
Boys
Girls
Golf
Teams
Schedules
Rankings
Results
Tournament
Archives
Track
Teams
Boys
Girls
Schedules
Boys
Girls
Results
Boys
Girls
Tournament
Boys
Girls
Stats
Boys
Girls
Programs
Boys
Girls
Archives
Boys
Girls
nav.sports = val" >
Fall
Badminton
Girls
Cross Country
Boys
Girls
Football
Tackle
Flag
Golf
Boys
Girls
Soccer
Boys
Girls
Swim & Dive
Boys
Girls
Volleyball
Girls
Winter
Basketball
Boys
Girls
Soccer
Boys
Girls
Wrestling
Boys
Girls
Spring
Baseball
Boys
Golf
Coed
Softball
Girls
Tennis
Boys
Girls
Track & Field
Boys
Girls
Volleyball
Boys
Beach Volleyball
Girls
Activities
Spiritline
Robotics
Unified
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Spiritline
Track
Girls Basketball
nav.sport = val" >
nav.sport = val" >
Teams
Schedules
Scores
Standings
Rankings
Brackets
Tournament
Stats
Recognition
Archive
Girls Basketball Brackets
Open
6A
5A
4A
3A
2A
1A
Programs
Print
More
Programs
Print
More
State Championship
Play-In
2016 AIA Girls Volleyball
2A State Championship
Round 1
November 4
G1:
11/4, 1pm
#Gym A-Central HS
G9
#16
Desert Christian
0
#1
Horizon Honors
3
25-6, 25-8, 25-14
G2:
11/4, 1pm
#Gym B-Central HS
G9
#9
Glendale Prep
3
#8
Trivium Prep
1
19-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-19
G3:
11/4, 11am
#Gym B-Central HS
G10
#12
Parker
0
#5
Thatcher
3
25-21, 25-17, 25-21
G4:
11/4, 11am
#Gym A-Central HS
G10
#13
Northland Prep
0
#4
Veritas Prep
3
25-8, 25-17, 25-6
G5:
11/4, 9am
#Gym A-Central HS
G11
#14
Tempe Prep
0
#3
Chandler Prep
3
25-22, 25-21, 25-17
G6:
11/4, 9am
#Gym B-Central HS
G11
#11
Tonopah Valley
1
#6
Sedona Red Rock
3
29-17, 19-25, 25-20, 25-16
G7:
11/4, 3pm
#Gym B-Central HS
G12
#10
Round Valley
0
#7
Phoenix Country Day
3
25-12, 25-23, 25-21
G8:
11/4, 3pm
#Gym A-Central HS
G12
#15
Lead Edge
0
#2
Scottsdale Christian
3
25-7, 25-12, 25-7
Quarterfinals
November 4
G9:
11/4, 7pm
#Gym B-Central HS
G13
#9
Glendale Prep
0
#1
Horizon Honors
3
25-23, 25-14, 25-19
G10:
11/4, 5pm
#Gym A-Central HS
G13
#5
Thatcher
0
#4
Veritas Prep
3
25-19, 25-22, 25-22
G11:
11/4, 5pm
#Gym A-Central HS
G14
#6
Sedona Red Rock
0
#3
Chandler Prep
3
25-22, 25-21, 25-21
G12:
11/4, 7pm
#Gym B-Central HS
G14
#7
Phoenix Country Day
0
#2
Scottsdale Christian
3
25-13, 25-18, 25-17
Semifinals
November 5
G13:
11/5, 12pm
#Gym A-Central HS
G15
#4
Veritas Prep
0
#1
Horizon Honors
3
25-22, 28-26, 25-19
Live on
NFHS Network
G14:
11/5, 10am
#Gym A-Central HS
G15
#3
Chandler Prep
3
#2
Scottsdale Christian
0
25-22, 25-22, 25-23
Live on
NFHS Network
Final
November 5
G15:
11/5, 5pm
North HS
#3
Chandler Prep
0
#1
Horizon Honors
3
25-16, 25-16, 25-19
Live on
NFHS Network
State Champion
Horizon Honors
The bottom team in the matchup is the home team.
Dates, times and locations subject to change.