2021 AIA Boys Tennis
Division I Doubles Championship
-
Match 25
check in:
1:00pm
#1
Jonny Auh / Trevor Rein
Desert Mountain
#8
Andrew Hoffman / William Goebel
Desert Vista
6-1, 6-1
-
Match 26
check in:
1:00pm
#5
Alexander Gonzalez / Dravid Navale
Hamilton
#4
Hank Brown / Nick Maroulis
Brophy Prep
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 27
check in:
1:00pm
#3
Lincoln Baldonado / Liam Prudhomme
Mountain Ridge
#6
Ivan Andreopoulos / Anders Nordstrom
Pinnacle
6-1, 4-6, 6-0
-
Match 28
check in:
1:00pm
#7
William Barrett / Kieran Black
Rincon/University
#2
Hadley Kukla / Sean O'Gara
Brophy Prep
6-1, 6-0
-
Match 29
check in:
4:30pm
#1
Jonny Auh / Trevor Rein
Desert Mountain
#4
Hank Brown / Nick Maroulis
Brophy Prep
6-4, 7-6
-
Match 30
check in:
4:30pm
#3
Lincoln Baldonado / Liam Prudhomme
Mountain Ridge
#2
Hadley Kukla / Sean O'Gara
Brophy Prep
7-6, 6-3
-
Match 31
check in:
5:00pm
#1
Jonny Auh / Trevor Rein
Desert Mountain
#2
Hadley Kukla / Sean O'Gara
Brophy Prep
7-6, 2-6, 7-5
State Champion
Hadley Kukla / Sean O'Gara
Brophy Prep
2021 AIA Boys Tennis
Division I Doubles Championship
-
Match 1
check in:
11:00am
#1
Auh/Rein
Desert Mtn
Paul/Feathers
Desert Ridge
6-0, 6-1
-
Match 2
check in:
11:00am
Juarez/Caudillo
Kofa
Johnson/Skousen
Queen Creek
6-1, 6-2
-
Match 3
check in:
11:00am
Dial/Tyree
Valley Vista
#8
Hoffman/Goebel
Desert Vista
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 4
check in:
11:00am
Lugo/Robles
Sunnyside
Foster/Montez
Liberty
6-0, 7-5
-
Match 5
check in:
11:00am
McGraw/Rowland
Red Mountain
#5
Gonzalez/Navale
Hamilton
6-3, 6-3
-
Match 6
check in:
11:00am
Badhorn/Zakowicz
Basha
hunt/Shaw
Horizon
4-6, 6-1, 6-0
-
Match 7
check in:
11:00am
Pandya/Scott
Pinnacle
#4
Brown/Maroulis
Brophy Prep
6-2, 6-2
-
Match 8
check in:
11:00am
Barton/Parry
Marana
Brown/Webb
Perry
6-4, 1-6, 6-4
-
Match 9
check in:
12:30pm
Shushako/Verma
Hamilton
Hoffman/Kessler
Desert Vista
6-4, 6-0
-
Match 10
check in:
12:30pm
Zaroff/Roth
Gila Ridge
#3
Baldonad/Prudhomm
Mtn Ridge
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 11
check in:
12:30pm
Cato/Varma
Desert Mtn
Edelson/Younger
Sandra Day O'Connor
6-3, 6-2
-
Match 12
check in:
12:30pm
Catchpol/Newcombe
Casteel
#6
Andreopo/Nordstro
Pinnacle
6-3, 6-4
-
Match 13
check in:
12:30pm
Rapin/Lee
Chaparral
Kippes/Khare
Corona del Sol
6-2, 6-2
-
Match 14
check in:
12:30pm
DeRosier/Orozco
Chandler
#7
Barrett/Black
Rincon/University
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 15
check in:
12:30pm
Vance/Wagstaff
Mtn View, Mesa
Benedett/Porter
Highland
6-1, 6-1
-
Match 16
check in:
12:30pm
Ferre/Karuppia
Perry
#2
Kukla/O'Gara
Brophy Prep
6-1, 6-0
-
Match 17
check in:
3:30pm
#1
J. Auh/T. Rein
Desert Mtn
D. Juarez/L. Caudillo
Kofa
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 18
check in:
3:30pm
#8
A. Hoffman/W. Goebel
Desert Vista
M. Foster/K. Montez
Liberty
6-3, 6-7, 7-3
-
Match 19
check in:
3:30pm
#5
A. Gonzalez/D. Navale
Hamilton
B. Badhorn/T. Zakowicz
Basha
6-1, 6-1
-
Match 20
check in:
3:30pm
#4
H. Brown/N. Maroulis
Brophy Prep
A. Barton/B. Parry
Marana
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 21
check in:
3:30pm
Y. Shushakov/A. Verma
Hamilton
#3
L. Baldonado/L. Prudhomme
Mtn Ridge
6-0, 6-3
-
Match 22
check in:
3:30pm
A. Cato/T. Varma
Desert Mtn
#6
I. Andreopoulos/A. Nordstrom
Pinnacle
6-2, 7-5
-
Match 23
check in:
3:30pm
C. Rapin/J. Lee
Chaparral
#7
W. Barrett/K. Black
Rincon/University
4-6, 7-6, 12-10, 6-4
-
Match 24
check in:
3:30pm
L. Vance/B. Wagstaff
Mtn View, Mesa
#2
H. Kukla/S. O'Gara
Brophy Prep
6-2, 6-1
-
Match 25
check in:
1:00pm
See Page 1
#1
Jonny Auh / Trevor Rein
Desert Mountain
#8
Andrew Hoffman / William Goebel
Desert Vista
6-1, 6-1
-
Match 26
check in:
1:00pm
See Page 1
#5
Alexander Gonzalez / Dravid Navale
Hamilton
#4
Hank Brown / Nick Maroulis
Brophy Prep
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 27
check in:
1:00pm
See Page 1
#3
Lincoln Baldonado / Liam Prudhomme
Mountain Ridge
#6
Ivan Andreopoulos / Anders Nordstrom
Pinnacle
6-1, 4-6, 6-0
-
Match 28
check in:
1:00pm
See Page 1
#7
William Barrett / Kieran Black
Rincon/University
#2
Hadley Kukla / Sean O'Gara
Brophy Prep
6-1, 6-0