2018 AIA Boys Tennis Doubles
Division I State Championship
Quarterfinals
April 27
Paseo Racquet Center
-
Match 57
check in:
3:30pm
#1
Freddie Wentling / Neil Bhardwaja
Hamilton
#8
Justin Stouffer / Charlie Fleury
Sunnyslope
6-0, 6-2
-
Match 58
check in:
3:30pm
#5
Ari Andreopoulos / Sean Jenouri
Pinnacle
#4
Drew Dillon / Sandy Vietor
Chaparral
6-7, 7-6, 6-4
-
Match 59
check in:
3:30pm
#3
Greg Abbott / Drew Postillion
Brophy Prep
#6
Cole McClure / Slade Yeager
Perry
6-3, 6-3
-
Match 60
check in:
3:30pm
#7
Xen Brennan / Rahul Bhat
Hamilton
#2
Chris Lambert / Brandon Huss
Red Mountain
6-2, 6-3
Semifinals
April 28
Paseo Racquet Center
-
Match 61
check in:
11:30am
#1
Freddie Wentling / Neil Bhardwaja
Hamilton
#5
Ari Andreopoulos / Sean Jenouri
Pinnacle
6-2, 6-2
-
Match 62
check in:
11:30am
#3
Greg Abbott / Drew Postillion
Brophy Prep
#2
Chris Lambert / Brandon Huss
Red Mountain
6-2, 6-2
Final
April 28
Paseo Racquet Center
-
Match 63
check in:
2:30pm
#1
Freddie Wentling / Neil Bhardwaja
Hamilton
#2
Chris Lambert / Brandon Huss
Red Mountain
6-4, 6-0
State Champion
Freddie Wentling / Neil Bhardwaja
Hamilton
Consolation Final
April 28
Paseo Racquet Center
-
Match 64
check in:
2:30pm
#5
Ari Andreopoulos / Sean Jenouri
Pinnacle
#3
Greg Abbott / Drew Postillion
Brophy Prep
7-6, 2-6, 6-3
Ari Andreopoulos / Sean Jenouri
Pinnacle
2018 AIA Boys Tennis Doubles
Division I State Championship
Play In
April 20
Indian School Park
-
Match A
check in:
1:30pm
Robison/Blomquis
Mtn View, Mesa
Aguilar/Barrient
Tolleson Union
6-0, 6-0
Round 1
April 20
Indian School Park
-
Match 1
check in:
1:30pm
#1
Wentling/Bhardwaj
Hamilton
Robison/Blomquis
Mtn View, Mesa
6-1, 6-0
-
Match 2
check in:
1:30pm
Ali/Bhujel
Central
Blaser/Andrews
Gilbert
5-7, 6-4, 6-4
-
Match 3
check in:
1:30pm
Ramseyer/Logan
Mtn Pointe
Sokolovi/Deming
Desert Vista
6-4, 6-3
-
Match 4
check in:
1:30pm
Rosenber/Snyder
Valley Vista
Gray/French
Mtn View Marana
6-3, 6-1
-
Match 5
check in:
1:30pm
Levy/Klabunde
Horizon
Duncker/Baxter
Maricopa
Forfeit
-
Match 6
check in:
1:30pm
Jimenez/Hassan
Desert View
Felix/Romero
San Luis
2-6, 6-4, 6-3
-
Match 7
check in:
1:30pm
Rojo/Palomare
Maryvale
Farar/Turley
Westwood
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 8
check in:
1:30pm
Stull/Izzo
Millennium
#8
Stouffer/Fleury
Sunnyslope
6-2, 6-2
-
Match 9
check in:
1:30pm
#5
Andreopo/Jenouri
Pinnacle
Liu/Mansur
Sandra Day O'Connor
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 10
check in:
1:30pm
Monarrez/Ramirez
Carl Hayden
Gandikot/Manke
Mtn Ridge
6-4, 6-0
-
Match 11
check in:
1:30pm
Perez/Blaise
North
Zamora/Mckaig
Dobson
6-4, 6-2
-
Match 12
check in:
1:30pm
Ferre/Merrell
Perry
Baron/Fischer
Shadow Ridge
7-6, 1-6, 6-4
-
Match 13
check in:
1:30pm
Miller/Daniels
Skyline
Blake/Belgrad
Brophy Prep
6-1, 6-3
-
Match 14
check in:
1:30pm
Lamadrid/Mendoza
Trevor G. Browne
Lefebvre/Romero
La Joya Community
6-2, 6-1
-
Match 15
check in:
1:30pm
Cox/Whalen
Centennial
Peterson/Alexande
Desert Ridge
6-1, 6-2
-
Match 16
check in:
1:30pm
Domingue/Flores
Cesar Chavez
#4
Dillon/Vietor
Chaparral
6-1, 6-1
Round 2
April 20
Indian School Park
-
Match 33
check in:
5:30pm
#1
F. Wentling/N. Bhardwaja
Hamilton
J. Blaser/M. Andrews
Gilbert
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 34
check in:
5:30pm
T. Sokolovic/A. Deming
Desert Vista
P. Rosenberger/B. Snyder
Valley Vista
2-6, 6-1, 6-2
-
Match 35
check in:
5:30pm
E. Levy/T. Klabunde
Horizon
E. Jimenez/A. Hassan
Desert View
6-0. 6-2
-
Match 36
check in:
5:30pm
E. Farar/D. Turley
Westwood
#8
J. Stouffer/C. Fleury
Sunnyslope
6-1, 6-1
-
Match 37
check in:
5:30pm
#5
A. Andreopoulos/S. Jenouri
Pinnacle
S. Gandikota/K. Manke
Mtn Ridge
2-6, 6-4, 6-3
-
Match 38
check in:
5:30pm
D. Zamora/L. Mckaig
Dobson
J. Ferre/B. Merrell
Perry
6-1, 6-1
-
Match 39
check in:
5:30pm
O. Blake/J. Belgrad
Brophy Prep
I. Lamadrid/D. Mendoza
Trevor G. Browne
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 40
check in:
5:30pm
C. Peterson/C. Alexander
Desert Ridge
#4
D. Dillon/S. Vietor
Chaparral
6-0, 6-1
Quarterfinals
April 27
Paseo Racquet Center
-
Match 57
check in:
3:30pm
See Page 1
#1
Freddie Wentling / Neil Bhardwaja
Hamilton
#8
Justin Stouffer / Charlie Fleury
Sunnyslope
6-0, 6-2
-
Match 58
check in:
3:30pm
See Page 1
#5
Ari Andreopoulos / Sean Jenouri
Pinnacle
#4
Drew Dillon / Sandy Vietor
Chaparral
6-7, 7-6, 6-4
2018 AIA Boys Tennis Doubles
Division I State Championship
Play In
April 20
Indian School Park
Round 1
April 20
Indian School Park
-
Match 17
check in:
1:30pm
#3
Abbott/Postilli
Brophy Prep
Andreopo/Nordstro
Pinnacle
6-4, 6-1
-
Match 18
check in:
1:30pm
Menon/Mersky
Chaparral
Neiswang/Nobles
Poston Butte
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 19
check in:
1:30pm
Reyes Pa/Chavez
Alhambra
Jones/Bobadill
Willow Canyon
7-5, 6-1
-
Match 20
check in:
1:30pm
Hughes/Christop
Camelback
Willey/Hase
Chandler
6-3, 6-0
-
Match 21
check in:
1:30pm
Griffin/Negrete
Kofa
Richards/VanDerGe
Corona del Sol
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 22
check in:
1:30pm
Boyak/Bradshaw
Marana
Galvez/Gladney
Tucson
6-4, 6-4
-
Match 23
check in:
1:30pm
Schott/Steele
Basha
Hsu/Pan
Rincon/University
7-5, 6-1
-
Match 24
check in:
1:30pm
Bullock/Hartley
Campo Verde
#6
McClure/Yeager
Perry
6-2, 6-0
-
Match 25
check in:
1:30pm
#7
Brennan/Bhat
Hamilton
Cabrera/Medina G
Independence
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 26
check in:
1:30pm
Jorgenso/Erickson
Highland
Arbec/Mueller
Verrado
6-4, 6-3
-
Match 27
check in:
1:30pm
Gittens/Martinea
Ironwood
Haws/Lane
Buena
6-1, 6-4
-
Match 28
check in:
1:30pm
Espinoza/Robles
Sunnyside
Osorio/Huerta
Westview
6-2, 6-2
-
Match 29
check in:
1:30pm
Ramirez/Velasco
Copper Canyon
Moonier/Hew
Liberty
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 30
check in:
1:30pm
Gwilliam/Graff
Queen Creek
Ducrocq/Toscano
Desert Mtn
6-1, 6-0
-
Match 31
check in:
1:30pm
Kaye/Thomas
Boulder Creek
Alvarado/Gonzales
Cibola
6-1, 6-3
-
Match 32
check in:
1:30pm
Liu/Hoffman
Desert Vista
#2
Lambert/Huss
Red Mountain
6-2, 6-1
Round 2
April 20
Indian School Park
-
Match 41
check in:
5:30pm
#3
G. Abbott/D. Postillion
Brophy Prep
S. Menon/J. Mersky
Chaparral
6-0, 6-1
-
Match 42
check in:
5:30pm
T. Jones/H. Bobadilla
Willow Canyon
T. Willey/L. Hase
Chandler
6-5, 6-1
-
Match 43
check in:
5:30pm
C. Richards/A. VanDerGeest
Corona del Sol
C. Galvez/M. Gladney
Tucson
6-0, 6-1
-
Match 44
check in:
5:30pm
M. Schott/M. Steele
Basha
#6
C. McClure/S. Yeager
Perry
6-0, 6-2
-
Match 45
check in:
5:30pm
#7
X. Brennan/R. Bhat
Hamilton
A. Jorgenson/T. Erickson
Highland
6-3, 6-4
-
Match 46
check in:
5:30pm
N. Haws/J. Lane
Buena
D. Osorio/K. Huerta
Westview
6-2, 6-3
-
Match 47
check in:
5:30pm
A. Moonier/Z. Hew
Liberty
A. Ducrocq/F. Toscano
Desert Mtn
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
-
Match 48
check in:
5:30pm
C. Kaye/A. Thomas
Boulder Creek
#2
C. Lambert/B. Huss
Red Mountain
Forfeit
Quarterfinals
April 27
Paseo Racquet Center
-
Match 59
check in:
3:30pm
See Page 1
#3
Greg Abbott / Drew Postillion
Brophy Prep
#6
Cole McClure / Slade Yeager
Perry
6-3, 6-3
-
Match 60
check in:
3:30pm
See Page 1
#7
Xen Brennan / Rahul Bhat
Hamilton
#2
Chris Lambert / Brandon Huss
Red Mountain
6-2, 6-3