Boys Tennis Brackets

2019 AIA Boys Tennis Singles Division I State Championship

    Round 1

    April 26
    Gene Autry Sports Complex
  • Match 1 check in: 9:00am
    Turner Ironwood
    O'Gara Brophy Prep
    6-1, 6-4
  • Match 1b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 2 check in: 9:00am
    Klemish Brophy Prep
    Reynolds Gilbert
    7-5, 6-0
  • Match 2b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 3 check in: 9:00am
    Kadich Boulder Creek
    Breathett Apollo
    6-2, 6-3
  • Match 3b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 4 check in: 9:00am
    Chapman Highland
    Miller Skyline
    6-2, 6-2
  • Match 4b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 5 check in: 9:00am
    Tsunami Perry
    Lambert Red Mountain
    7-5, 6-4
  • Match 5b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 6 check in: 9:00am
    Wang Hamilton
    Bloomstad Verrado
    6-1, 7-5
  • Match 6b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 7 check in: 9:00am
    Skinner Corona del Sol
    Jenouri Pinnacle
    4-6, 7-6, 6-4
  • Match 7b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 8 check in: 9:00am
    Moss Chaparral
    Zvavamwe Cibola
    6-4, 6-2
  • Match 8b check in: 9:00am

    Round 2

    April 26
    Gene Autry Sports Complex
  • Match 9 check in: noon
    S. O'Gara Brophy Prep
    #1 E. Lee Rincon/University
    6-1, 6-1
  • Match 10 check in: noon
    O. Reynolds Gilbert
    #8 A. Taylor Mtn Pointe
    6-3, 6-0
  • Match 11 check in: noon
    K. Kadich Boulder Creek
    #5 J. Auh Desert Mtn
    6-0, 6-1
  • Match 12 check in: noon
    P. Chapman Highland
    #4 A. Carlon Desert Vista
    6-0, 7-5
  • Match 13 check in: noon
    T. Tsunami Perry
    #3 Z. Fernandez Sunnyslope
    6-1, 6-2
  • Match 14 check in: noon
    K. Bloomstadt Verrado
    #6 A. Andreopoulos Pinnacle
    6-1, 6-1
  • Match 15 check in: noon
    C. Skinner Corona del Sol
    #7 T. Young Liberty
    6-3, 6-1
  • Match 16 check in: noon
    M. Moss Chaparral
    #2 L. Urlaub Desert Vista
    6-2, 6-1

    Quarterfinals

    April 27
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 17 check in: 1:00pm
    #1 Ethan Lee Rincon/University
    Owen Reynolds Gilbert
    6-1, 6-2
  • Match 18 check in: 1:00pm
    #5 Jonny Auh Desert Mountain
    #4 Austreberto Carlon Desert Vista
    6-3, 6-4
  • Match 19 check in: 1:00pm
    #3 Zach Fernandez Sunnyslope
    #6 Ari Andreopoulos Pinnacle
    4-6, 6-3, 6-4
  • Match 20 check in: 1:00pm
    #7 Travis Young Liberty
    #2 Luke Urlaub Desert Vista
    6-0, 6-1

    Semifinals

    April 27
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 21 check in: 4:30pm
    #1 Ethan Lee Rincon/University
    #5 Jonny Auh Desert Mountain
    6-1, 6-3
  • Match 22 check in: 4:30pm
    #3 Zach Fernandez Sunnyslope
    #2 Luke Urlaub Desert Vista
    6-3, 6-2

    Final

    April 29
    ASU Whiteman Tennis Center
  • Match 23 check in: 7:30pm
    #1 Ethan Lee Rincon/University
    #2 Luke Urlaub Desert Vista
    6-7, 6-3, 6-4
    State Champion
    Ethan Lee Rincon/University