Boys Tennis Brackets

2019 AIA Boys Tennis Doubles Division I State Championship

    Round 1

    April 26
    Gene Autry Sports Complex
  • Match 1 check in: 9:00am
    Gittens/Isayev Ironwood
    Tipirneni/Prudhomme Mtn Ridge
    6-1, 6-3
  • Match 1b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 2 check in: 9:00am
    Alvarado/Gonzales Cibola
    Valenzuel/Valenzuel South Mtn
    6-3, 7-5
  • Match 2b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 3 check in: 9:00am
    Qi/Scarfone Chaparral
    Nelson/Radakovic Red Mountain
    6-3, 6-2
  • Match 3b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 4 check in: 9:00am
    Beuning/Brown Centennial
    Haws/Haws Buena
    6-2, 6-4
  • Match 4b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 5 check in: 9:00am
    McMurdie/McMurdie Westview
    Echols/Erickson Highland
    6-3, 4-6, 6-3
  • Match 5b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 6 check in: 9:00am
    Steele/Lozon Basha
    Sokolovic/Deming Desert Vista
    7-6, 6-2
  • Match 6b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 7 check in: 9:00am
    Rosenberg/Snyder Valley Vista
    Robison/Pierce Mtn View, Mesa
    6-2, 7-6
  • Match 7b check in: 9:00am
  • Match 8 check in: 9:00am
    Cortez/Dupre Mtn Pointe
    Ludwig/Ferre Perry
    Default
  • Match 8b check in: 9:00am

    Round 2

    April 26
    Gene Autry Sports Complex
  • Match 9 check in: noon
    E. Gittens/G. Isayev Ironwood
    #1 N. Bhardwaja/R. Bhat Hamilton
    6-2, 6-1
  • Match 10 check in: noon
    J. Alvarado/J. Gonzales Cibola
    #8 K. Black/A. Hsu Rincon/University
    6-4, 7-6
  • Match 11 check in: noon
    R. Qi/S. Scarfone Chaparral
    #5 J. Belgrad/O. Blake Brophy Prep
    Default
  • Match 12 check in: noon
    B. Beuning/R. Brown Centennial
    #4 J. Stouffer/J. Vincent Sunnyslope
    6-1, 6-1
  • Match 13 check in: noon
    B. Echols/T. Erickson Highland
    #3 F. Toscano/A. DuCrocq Desert Mtn
    6-0, 6-3
  • Match 14 check in: noon
    T. Sokolovic/A. Deming Desert Vista
    #6 D. Liu/A. VanderGeest Corona del Sol
    6-1, 6-3
  • Match 15 check in: noon
    J. Robison/J. Pierce Mtn View, Mesa
    #7 I. Andreopoulos/A. Nordstrom Pinnacle
    6-2, 6-3
  • Match 16 check in: noon
    D. Ludwig/J. Ferre Perry
    #2 D. Postillion/G. Metzler Brophy Prep
    6-4, 6-0

    Quarterfinals

    April 27
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 17 check in: 1:00pm
    #1 Neil Bhardwaja / Rahul Bhat Hamilton
    #8 Kieran Black / Anthony Hsu Rincon/University
    6-1, 6-0
  • Match 18 check in: 1:00pm
    #5 Josh Belgrad / Owen Blake Brophy Prep
    #4 Justin Stouffer / Jack Vincent Sunnyslope
    7-5, 6-1
  • Match 19 check in: 1:00pm
    #3 Franco Toscano / Adriel DuCrocq Desert Mountain
    #6 Denis Liu / Alex VanderGeest Corona del Sol
    6-3, 7-5
  • Match 20 check in: 1:00pm
    #7 Ivan Andreopoulos / Anders Nordstrom Pinnacle
    #2 Drew Postillion / Garrett Metzler Brophy Prep
    7-5, 6-2

    Semifinals

    April 27
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 21 check in: 4:30pm
    #1 Neil Bhardwaja / Rahul Bhat Hamilton
    #4 Justin Stouffer / Jack Vincent Sunnyslope
    6-0, 6-2
  • Match 22 check in: 4:30pm
    #6 Denis Liu / Alex VanderGeest Corona del Sol
    #2 Drew Postillion / Garrett Metzler Brophy Prep
    6-4, 6-4

    Final

    April 29
    ASU Whiteman Tennis Center
  • Match 23 check in: 7:30pm
    #1 Neil Bhardwaja / Rahul Bhat Hamilton
    #2 Drew Postillion / Garrett Metzler Brophy Prep
    0-6, 6-4, 6-4
    State Champion
    Neil Bhardwaja / Rahul Bhat Hamilton