AZPreps365.com

Wrestling Championship Information

State/Sectional Tournament Venues

Agua Fria High School (AFHS)
530 E. Rile Dr.
Avondale, AZ 85323

Boulder Creek High School (BCHS)
40404 N. Galvin Peak Pkwy
Anthem, AZ 85086

Campo Verde High School (CVHS)
3870 S. Quartz St.
Gilbert, AZ 85297

Coolidge High School (CHS)
684 W. Northern Ave.
Coolidge, AZ 85128

Desert Vista High School (DVHS)
16440 S. 32nd St.
Phoenix, AZ 85048

Flowing Wells High School (FWHS)
3725 N. Flowing Wells Rd.
Tucson, AZ85705

Ironwood High School (IHS)
6051 W. Sweetwater
Glendale, AZ 85304

Mogollon High School (MHS)
3450 Mustang Ave.
Heber, AZ 85928

Prescott Valley Event Center (PVEC)
3201 N. Main St.
Prescott Valley, AZ 86314

Salpointe Catholic High School (SCHS)
1545 E. Copper St.
Tucson, AZ 85719

Skyline High School (SHS)
845 S. Crimson Rd.
Mesa, AZ85208

Valley Vista High School (VVHS)
15550 W. Parkview Pl.
Surprise, AZ 85374

Willcox High School (WIHS)
240 N. Bisbee
Willcox, AZ 85643

Winslow High School (WHS)
600 E. Cherry St.
Winslow, AZ 86047

Youngker High School (YHS)
3000 S. Apache Rd.
Buckeye, AZ 85326

Lodging Information

Prescott/Prescott Valley Hotel Guildelines

AIA365.com/NFHSNetwork.com Webcasting

Please note that live streaming of any post season contest must be done through AIA365.com and/or the NFHSNetwork.com.  If a school plans to stream a post season event and has not already setup their school AIA365.com and NFHSNetwork.com account the school Athletic Director must contact the AIA at info@aia365.comto get their login, full technical requirements and step by step instructions.  All mats during the medal rounds will be streamed exclusively by AIA365.com or the NFHSNetwork.com.

 

Sectional Wrestling Schedule

Division IV:
Section I: Sat., 2/7/14, 10 a.m., WHS
Section II: Sat., 2/7/14, 8:30 a.m., YHS
Section III: Sat., 2/7/14, 10 a.m., WIHS
Section IV: Sat., 2/7/14, 10:30 a.m., MHS

Division III:
Section I: Sat., 2/7/14, 10 a.m., WHS
Section II: Sat., 2/7/14, 10 a.m., SCHS
Section III: Sat., 2/7/14, 9:30 a.m., YHS
Section IV: Sat., 2/7/14, 9 a.m., CHS

Division II:
Section I: Sat., 2/7/14, 9 a.m., AFHS
Section II: Sat., 2/7/14, 10 a.m., FWHS
Section III: Sat., 2/7/14, 9 a.m., CVHS
Section IV: Sat., 2/7/14, 9:30 a.m., IHS

Division I:
Section I: Sat., 2/7/14, 10 a.m., DVHS
Section II: Sat., 2/7/14, 9:30 a.m., VVHS
Section III: Sat., 2/7/14, 10 a.m., BCHS
Section IV: Sat., 2/7/14, 9:00 a.m., SHS

State Wrestling Schedule

Division IV:
Session I: Thu., Feb., 12, 2015, 10:30 a.m., PVEC
Session II: Thu., Feb.. 12, 2015, 6:00 p.m., PVEC
Session III: Fri., Feb. 13, 2015, 10:00 a.m., PVEC
Medal Rounds: Fri., Feb. 13, 2015, 7:00 p.m.,PVEC

Division III:
Session I: Thu., Feb., 12, 2015, 10:30 a.m., PVEC
Session II: Thu., Feb.. 12, 2015, 6:00 p.m., PVEC
Session III: Fri., Feb. 13, 2015, 10:00 a.m., PVEC
Medal Rounds: Fri., Feb. 13, 2015, 7:00 p.m.,PVEC

Division II:
Session I: Fri., Feb., 13, 2015, 11:30 a.m., PVEC
Session II: Sat., Feb.. 14, 2015, 10:00 a.m., PVEC
Medal Rounds: Sat., Feb. 14, 2015, 4:00 p.m.,PVEC

Division I:
Session I: Fri., Feb., 13, 2015, 11:30 a.m., PVEC
Session II: Sat., Feb.. 14, 2015, 10:00 a.m., PVEC
Medal Rounds: Sat., Feb. 14, 2015, 4:00 p.m.,PVEC

Note: Dates/Times/Locations Subject to Change

Admission Fees

Sectional Tournaments:
$12.00 Adult All Day Pass,
$10.00 Senior/Military All Day Pass
$8.00 Students with School ID All Day Pass
Children five and under admitted free

Prescott Valley Event Center (State Tournament):
$15.00 Adult All Day Pass
$13.00 Senior/Military All Day Pass
$10.00 Student All Day Pass
Children five and under admitted free