1A Recognitions

Boys Basketball

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each conference chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the conference of those individuals eligible based on making their respective region teams. The conference results will be posted by the conference chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

All-Conference 1st Team
Jacob Phillips
Salome
All Positions
William Mcmenamin
Williams
All Positions
Brad Johnson
Fort Thomas
All Positions
Stone Patterson
Ray
All Positions
Tomari Harris
The Gregory School
All Positions
Noble Tenney
Mogollon
All Positions
All-Conference 2nd Team
Hunter Pipkin
Red Mesa
All Positions
Caden Owens
Mogollon
All Positions
McCalvin Miller
Cibecue
All Positions
Anderson Mort
The Gregory School
All Positions
Victor Barajas
Patagonia Union
All Positions
Adrian Johnson
Rock Point
All Positions
Conference Coach of the Year
Melvin Arthur
Rock Point
Conference Coach of the Year
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Jacob Leslie
Mohave Accelerated
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Isaac Salabiye
Rock Point
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Conference Player of the Year
Malachi Rogers
Fort Thomas
Conference Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Joshua Ballam
Anthem Prep
All Positions
Eric Baker
Arete Prep
All Positions
Cesar Acosta
Ash Fork / Seligman
All Positions
Alex Keele
Ash Fork / Seligman
All Positions
David Cardenas
Bagdad
All Positions
Jordan Hammon
El Capitan
All Positions
Dennis Jessop
El Capitan
All Positions
Skylar Kindelay
Fort Thomas
All Positions
Aleryn Reid
Grand Canyon
All Positions
Brandon Caro
Immaculate Heart
All Positions
Latrell Kinlicheenie
Joseph City
All Positions
Trey Tenney
Mogollon
All Positions
Zach Neal
Mohave Accelerated
All Positions
Alex Van Dyke
North Valley Christian
All Positions
Josh Walker
North Valley Christian
All Positions
Brian Lynch
PDSD
All Positions
Quentin Friday
Red Mesa
All Positions
Tristen Tsosie
Red Mesa
All Positions
Johnston Begay
Rock Point
All Positions
Eronimo Hummingbird
Rock Point
All Positions
Deshane Taylor
San Pasqual
All Positions
Reo Larson
St. David
All Positions
Dominic Hernandez
Superior Jr./Sr.
All Positions
Demari Harris
The Gregory School
All Positions
Stephen Gary
Williams
All Positions