All-Region 1st Team
Dominic Parris
Phoenix Christian
Defensive Backs
Austin Brann
Kingman Academy
Defensive Backs
King Covarrubio
Highland Prep
Defensive Backs
Achilles Lopez
Phoenix Christian
Defensive Lineman
Francisco Palomares
Highland Prep
Defensive Lineman
Ziare Smith
Phoenix Christian
Defensive Lineman
Prestyn Stratford
Camp Verde
Defensive Lineman
Siami Osuna
Mountainside
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Brendan Barnes
Cortez
Kickoff Returner
Mason Anderson
Kingman Academy
Linebacker
Michael Harmon
Phoenix Christian
Linebacker
Isaiah Gomez
Highland Prep
Linebacker
Gunner Selting
Camp Verde
Linebacker
Zander Harmon
Phoenix Christian
Long Snapper
Andres Varela
Cortez
Offensive Lineman
Landon McKay
Camp Verde
Offensive Lineman
Logan Brady
Camp Verde
Offensive Lineman
Luke Hocking
Phoenix Christian
Offensive Lineman
Judson Terpstra
Glendale Prep
Offensive Lineman
Casen Short
Kingman Academy
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Andrew Beba
Glendale Prep
Placekicker
Julian Henao
Glendale Prep
Punt Returner
Jordan Netherly
Highland Prep
Punter
Gil Camacho
Highland Prep
Quarterbacks
Christian Sanabria
Camp Verde
Receivers/Tight Ends
Jordan Williams
Camp Verde
Receivers/Tight Ends
Aeden Calini
Highland Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Nickolas Cummings
Glendale Prep
Running Backs
Brendan Barnes
Cortez
Running Backs
All-Region 2nd Team
Jordan Williams
Camp Verde
Defensive Backs
Dylan Lincoln
Glendale Prep
Defensive Backs
Christian Sanabria
Camp Verde
Defensive Backs
Landon McKay
Camp Verde
Defensive Lineman
Andres Varela
Cortez
Defensive Lineman
JAYCE GATSON
Mountainside
Defensive Lineman
Sebastian Lee
Kingman Academy
Defensive Lineman
Abraham Llamas
Cortez
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Jordan Netherly
Highland Prep
Kickoff Returner
Drake Reynolds
Camp Verde
Linebacker
Andre Shepard
Cortez
Linebacker
Bobby Glazner
Glendale Prep
Linebacker
JACOB FLORES
Mountainside
Linebacker
Gavin Athey
Camp Verde
Long Snapper
Achilles Lopez
Phoenix Christian
Offensive Lineman
Cole Chirumbolo
Mountainside
Offensive Lineman
Adam Bryson
Cortez
Offensive Lineman
Gavin Athey
Camp Verde
Offensive Lineman
Eliason Fleming
Glendale Prep
Offensive Lineman
Gage Coles
Highland Prep
Offensive Lineman
Joshua Thorp
Glendale Prep
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Logan Ayotte
Camp Verde
Placekicker
Brendan Barnes
Cortez
Punt Returner
Julian Cabrera
Cortez
Punter
Joshua Mchale
Glendale Prep
Quarterbacks
Isaiah Gomez
Highland Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Kaden Bridges
Glendale Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Caleb Bahe
Camp Verde
Receivers/Tight Ends
Noah Collins
Camp Verde
Running Backs
Javien Willis
Phoenix Christian
Running Backs
Region Coach of the Year
Aaron Gronwald
Camp Verde
Region Coach of the Year
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Thaine Cook
Camp Verde
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Region Offensive Player of the Year
Tyson Buckley
Camp Verde
Region Offensive Player of the Year
Region Player of the Year
Michael Anthony
Cortez
Region Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Kyson
Dailey
Camp Verde
Offensive Lineman
Bryce
Hirsch
Camp Verde
Defensive Backs
Tobias
Loveall
Camp Verde
Running Backs
Jackson
Paceley
Camp Verde
Defensive Backs
Tyler
Roth
Camp Verde
Defensive Lineman
Xander
Turnbell
Camp Verde
Receivers/Tight Ends
Zayden
Grandys
Cortez
Offensive Lineman
Stephen
Olsen
Cortez
Defensive Lineman
Vicente
Sanchez
Cortez
Linebacker
Jameel
Underwood
Cortez
Offensive Lineman
Kaden
Bridges
Glendale Prep
Defensive Backs
Eliason
Fleming
Glendale Prep
Defensive Lineman
Julian
Henao
Glendale Prep
Defensive Backs
Nathanael
Kary
Glendale Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Johnny
Meacham
Glendale Prep
Offensive Lineman
Atticus
Wyzevich
Glendale Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Jack
Bickel
Highland Prep
Offensive Lineman
Tyler
Cornforth
Highland Prep
Linebacker
Liam
Coye
Highland Prep
Linebacker
Junior
Crump iii
Highland Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Colter
Evans
Highland Prep
Offensive Lineman
Jordan
Netherly
Highland Prep
Defensive Backs
Spencer
Bodily
Kingman Academy
Linebacker
Anthony
Martinez
Kingman Academy
Offensive Lineman
Jeremiah
Olave
Kingman Academy
Running Backs
Dustin
Sealy
Kingman Academy
Offensive Lineman
Gunner
Steed
Kingman Academy
Linebacker
Gabe
Torres
Kingman Academy
Receivers/Tight Ends
TAJ
AUTOBEE
Mountainside
Quarterbacks
ANTHONY
GONZALES
Mountainside
Receivers/Tight Ends
Daniel
Gregg
Mountainside
Running Backs
Alex
Knepper
Mountainside
Defensive Backs
MASON
LINGENFELTER
Mountainside
Linebacker
ABESHAI
MURGUIA
Mountainside
Offensive Lineman
Adu
Asalefew
Phoenix Christian
Placekicker
Aeden
Flynn
Phoenix Christian
Linebacker
Cooper
Quintin
Phoenix Christian
Offensive Lineman
Syras
Renteria
Phoenix Christian
Linebacker
Z'Yeon
Rondan
Phoenix Christian
Defensive Backs
Brandon
Scroggins
Phoenix Christian
Running Backs