All-Region 1st Team
Logan Stevens
Tombstone
Defensive Backs
Kash Macumber
Willcox
Defensive Backs
Grayson Bradshaw
Tanque Verde
Defensive Backs
Eli Clausen
Tanque Verde
Defensive Lineman
Jacob Weichelt
Tombstone
Defensive Lineman
Jacob Norris
Tanque Verde
Defensive Lineman
Travis Larson
Willcox
Defensive Lineman
Spencer Anthony
Bisbee
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Julian Blackburne
Palo Verde Magnet
Kickoff Returner
Gavin Gilbert
Tanque Verde
Linebacker
Ed Tingle
Willcox
Linebacker
Dalton Crockett
Benson
Linebacker
Andrew Griesemer
Tombstone
Linebacker
Emilio Hernandez
Bisbee
Long Snapper
Aiden Luna
Tombstone
Offensive Lineman
Carter Filip
Tanque Verde
Offensive Lineman
Toby Herfkens
Tanque Verde
Offensive Lineman
Izzy Villegas
Willcox
Offensive Lineman
Calvin Smith
Tombstone
Offensive Lineman
Sebastian Lopez
Bisbee
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Nicholas Coryell
Tanque Verde
Placekicker
Landon Ward
Willcox
Punt Returner
Dalton Crockett
Benson
Punter
DJ Elias
Tombstone
Quarterbacks
Malachi Keller
Tombstone
Receivers/Tight Ends
Juan pablo Navarro
Bisbee
Receivers/Tight Ends
Brax Cluff
Benson
Receivers/Tight Ends
Gavin Gilbert
Tanque Verde
Running Backs
Bryceton Meyer
Bisbee
Running Backs
All-Region 2nd Team
Brax Cluff
Benson
Defensive Backs
Kameron Pippen
Palo Verde Magnet
Defensive Backs
Nicholas Coryell
Tanque Verde
Defensive Backs
Buck Garrett
Benson
Defensive Lineman
Christian Teeters
Willcox
Defensive Lineman
Fabian Hernandez
Bisbee
Defensive Lineman
Terrell Smith
Tombstone
Defensive Lineman
Andrew Workman
Benson
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Hunter Wright
Bisbee
Kickoff Returner
Gabe Garcia
Tombstone
Linebacker
Josh Lopez
Tanque Verde
Linebacker
Marshall McElroy
Palo Verde Magnet
Linebacker
Tristan Goodwin
Benson
Linebacker
Daniel Hackett
Benson
Long Snapper
Gabriel Pratoomratana
Palo Verde Magnet
Offensive Lineman
Caiden Bidgood
Tombstone
Offensive Lineman
Jaxxon Alvarez
Bisbee
Offensive Lineman
Fabian Hernandez
Bisbee
Offensive Lineman
Buck Garrett
Benson
Offensive Lineman
Michael Mckenna
Tanque Verde
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Malachi Keller
Tombstone
Placekicker
Malachi Keller
Tombstone
Punt Returner
Michael Coronado
Bisbee
Punter
Dalton Crockett
Benson
Quarterbacks
Alec Fuentes
Willcox
Receivers/Tight Ends
Logan Stevens
Tombstone
Receivers/Tight Ends
Delon Harrison
Tanque Verde
Receivers/Tight Ends
Sage Antone
Catalina
Running Backs
Flint Davis
Benson
Running Backs
Region Coach of the Year
Eric Hjalmarson
Willcox
Region Coach of the Year
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Gavin Gilbert
Tanque Verde
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Region Offensive Player of the Year
DJ Elias
Tombstone
Region Offensive Player of the Year
Region Player of the Year
Sebastian Lopez
Bisbee
Region Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Gabriel
Anderson
Benson
Defensive Lineman
Rawley
Evans
Benson
Defensive Backs,Receivers/Tight Ends
David
Harris
Benson
Kickoff Returner
Sebastian
Pajak
Benson
Offensive Lineman
Robert
Santo
Benson
Defensive Lineman
Matthew
Volker
Benson
Offensive Lineman
Michael
Coronado
Bisbee
Receivers/Tight Ends
Emilio
Diaz-lopez
Bisbee
Defensive Lineman
Jose
Mendez
Bisbee
Receivers/Tight Ends
Xavier
Montiel
Bisbee
Receivers/Tight Ends
Miles
Schuller
Bisbee
Defensive Lineman
Miles
Schuller
Bisbee
Receivers/Tight Ends
Landyn
Siria
Bisbee
Offensive Lineman
Victor
Valenzuela
Bisbee
Defensive Backs
Hunter
Wright
Bisbee
Receivers/Tight Ends
Larenz
Blackowl
Catalina
Defensive Lineman
Logen
Ballard
Palo Verde Magnet
Defensive Lineman
Shaun
Howard
Palo Verde Magnet
Defensive Lineman,Offensive Lineman
Shaun Darius
Howard
Palo Verde Magnet
Linebacker
Luis
Molina
Palo Verde Magnet
Defensive Backs,Receivers/Tight Ends
Isaac
Ndatimana
Palo Verde Magnet
Defensive Lineman,Offensive Lineman
Daniel
Ortiz
Palo Verde Magnet
Linebacker,Quarterbacks
Sebastian
Blakeman
Tanque Verde
Defensive Backs
Rocco
Haggard
Tanque Verde
Defensive Backs
Dylan
Lewis
Tanque Verde
Receivers/Tight Ends
Kason
White
Tanque Verde
Receivers/Tight Ends
Ivan
Amaya
Tombstone
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Hunter
Greisemer
Tombstone
Receivers/Tight Ends,Running Backs
Andrew
Griesemer
Tombstone
Receivers/Tight Ends
Sebastian
Jones
Tombstone
Running Backs
Elijah
Lara
Tombstone
Linebacker
Jacob
Maclagan
Tombstone
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Miles
McClain
Tombstone
Defensive Backs
Thomas
Smith
Tombstone
Offensive Lineman
Jabari
Thomas
Tombstone
Defensive Lineman
Adrian
Torres
Tombstone
Running Backs
David
Allred
Willcox
Linebacker
Oren
Allsup
Willcox
Linebacker
Ismael
Cuevas
Willcox
Running Backs
Darrek
Lee
Willcox
Offensive Lineman
Remington
Todd
Willcox
Running Backs
Landon
Ward
Willcox
Defensive Backs