3A Recognitions

Football

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each conference chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the conference of those individuals eligible based on making their respective region teams. The conference results will be posted by the conference chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

All-Conference 1st Team
Zach Hunter
Yuma Catholic
Defensive Backs
Justin Stinson
Valley Christian
Defensive Backs
Cameron Adams
Northwest Christian
Defensive Backs
Derek Henderson
Northwest Christian
Defensive Lineman
Hayden Gracia
Page
Defensive Lineman
Jayson Petty
Sabino
Defensive Lineman
Kayden Orona
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Defensive Lineman
Chandler Miles
Benjamin Franklin
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Brady Wijbrandts
Northwest Christian
Kickoff Returner
Cade Mcafee
Benjamin Franklin
Linebacker
Richie PiƱa
Sabino
Linebacker
Levi Bourland
Northwest Christian
Linebacker
David Brimhall
Snowflake
Linebacker
Tate Whitlow
Gilbert Christian
Long Snapper
Matt Cadriel
Northwest Christian
Offensive Lineman
Johan Rodriguez
Yuma Catholic
Offensive Lineman
Evan Shiel
Valley Christian
Offensive Lineman
Cameron Billy
Page
Offensive Lineman
Caden Wechsler
Sabino
Offensive Lineman
Ean Chavez
Yuma Catholic
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Ben Ogan
Northwest Christian
Placekicker
Evan Lovett
Pusch Ridge
Punt Returner
Brandon McMahan
San Tan Foothills
Punter
Jack Ricedorff
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Quarterbacks
Matt Mccreight
Valley Christian
Receivers/Tight Ends
Bryan Dyson
AZ College Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
KEEGAN CLARK
Show Low
Receivers/Tight Ends
Aren Van hofwegen
Northwest Christian
Running Backs
Kele Meredith
Page
Running Backs
All-Conference 2nd Team
Bryson Alder
Wickenburg
Defensive Backs
Jake Christensen
Snowflake
Defensive Backs
Taggert Caskey
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Defensive Backs
Donato Zavala
Northwest Christian
Defensive Lineman
Tyler Crouch
Valley Christian
Defensive Lineman
Mitch Sullivan
Gilbert Christian
Defensive Lineman
Regen Terry
Florence
Defensive Lineman
Ahmed Momoh
Fountain Hills
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Boden Davidson
Fountain Hills
Kickoff Returner
Audie Ethington
Yuma Catholic
Linebacker
Zach Heidel
Northwest Christian
Linebacker
Connor Johnston
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Linebacker
Brig Nilsen
American Leadership Academy - QC
Linebacker
Anthony Garcia
Sahuarita
Long Snapper
Caleb Uchytil
Snowflake
Offensive Lineman
Eric Aguilar
Safford
Offensive Lineman
Seth Verenski
American Leadership Academy - QC
Offensive Lineman
Kade Thorley
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Offensive Lineman
Carter Davis
Benjamin Franklin
Offensive Lineman
Vinnie LaGatta
Valley Christian
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Talen Rider
American Leadership Academy - QC
Placekicker
Greg Reece
Coolidge
Punt Returner
Michael Morales
Bourgade Catholic
Punter
Michael Mindnich
Wickenburg
Quarterbacks
Jimmy Hamilton
Sabino
Receivers/Tight Ends
Weston Wardrop
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Receivers/Tight Ends
Ethen Cluff
American Leadership Academy - QC
Receivers/Tight Ends
Kegan Lindsay
Wickenburg
Running Backs
Chris Weaver
Odyssey Institute
Running Backs
Conference Coach of the Year
David Inness
Northwest Christian
Conference Coach of the Year
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Dustin Inness
Northwest Christian
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Gage Reese
Yuma Catholic
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Conference Player of the Year
John Henderson
Yuma Catholic
Conference Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Jacob King
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Defensive Backs
Nolan Tenney
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Offensive Lineman
Joel Diaz
AZ College Prep
Defensive Backs
Kellen Gibson
AZ College Prep
Linebacker
Jordan Kemp
Benjamin Franklin
Corey Endfield
Blue Ridge
Chase Esparza
Blue Ridge
Running Backs
David Hernandez
Blue Ridge
Offensive Lineman
Gustavo Bonilla
Bourgade Catholic
Linebacker
Leon Hayes
Catalina
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Jose Lugo
Catalina
Defensive Lineman
Charlton Cornelius
Chino Valley
Offensive Lineman
Michael Paulus
Chino Valley
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Elijah Scordato
Chino Valley
Receivers/Tight Ends
Rashawn Fields
Coolidge
Receivers/Tight Ends
Val Rodriguez
Coolidge
Tim Allen
Coronado
Offensive Lineman
Mikel James
Coronado
Quarterbacks
Alexis Ochoa
Coronado
Defensive Lineman
Daijon Safford
Coronado
Receivers/Tight Ends
Joshua Maignan
Florence
Malik Payton
Florence
Receivers/Tight Ends
Hafeez Momoh
Fountain Hills
Offensive Lineman
Caden Poole
Fountain Hills
Defensive Backs
Collin Robbins
Fountain Hills
Defensive Lineman
Bryan Jones
Kingman Academy
Offensive Lineman
Trevor Lowry
Kingman Academy
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Tyler Wheeler
Kingman Academy
Linebacker
Jordan Ehlers
Northwest Christian
Receivers/Tight Ends
Josh Heidel
Northwest Christian
Linebacker
Dustin Ingram
Northwest Christian
Linebacker
Jonathan Metzger
Northwest Christian
Quarterbacks
Cameron Sterner
Northwest Christian
Offensive Lineman
John Zha
Northwest Christian
Defensive Backs
Brandon James
Page
Receivers/Tight Ends
Justin Salabiye
Page
Receivers/Tight Ends
Jesse Conway
Payson
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Tanner Mansoor
Payson
Casey Way
Pusch Ridge
Defensive Lineman
Brenan Gladeau
River Valley
Defensive Lineman
Samuel Zegler-evans
River Valley
Receivers/Tight Ends
Jerick Arbizo
Safford
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Tucker Leinen
Sahuarita
Linebacker
Cal Fawcett
Show Low
Zachary Maxwell
Show Low
Linebacker
James Turner
Show Low
Offensive Lineman
Brydon Hatch
Snowflake
Luke Patterson
Snowflake
Sam Ruehle
Snowflake
Traegon Standerfer
Snowflake
Offensive Lineman
Justin White
Snowflake
Offensive Lineman
Peyton Hanzal
Valley Christian
Quarterbacks
Gage Summers
Valley Christian
Linebacker
Zach Timmer
Valley Christian
Receivers/Tight Ends
Daniel Cushman
Wickenburg
Defensive Lineman
Will Solper
Wickenburg
Offensive Lineman
Michael Densmore
Winslow
Leeander Keams
Winslow
Offensive Lineman
Ryan Kircher
Yuma Catholic
Offensive Lineman
Randal Voutt
Yuma Catholic
Linebacker