All-Region 1st Team
Jamari Johnson
Marcos de Niza
Defensive Backs
Collin Minnaar
Eastmark
Defensive Backs
Jakhi Robertson
Poston Butte
Defensive Backs
Ramar Williams
Eastmark
Defensive Lineman
Carson Minnaar
Eastmark
Defensive Lineman
Michael Turner
Marcos de Niza
Defensive Lineman
Brent White
Snowflake
Defensive Lineman
Jo Jo Lerma
Snowflake
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Michael Whitman
Poston Butte
Kickoff Returner
Julian Jones
Marcos de Niza
Linebacker
Keiton Blake
Eastmark
Linebacker
Alex Miranda
Poston Butte
Linebacker
Aaden Coor
Snowflake
Linebacker
Jared Hinton
Eastmark
Long Snapper
Casey Williams-Gonzales
Poston Butte
Offensive Lineman
Collin Werner
Apache Junction
Offensive Lineman
Adan Estrada
Marcos de Niza
Offensive Lineman
Ethan Christensen
Snowflake
Offensive Lineman
Tillman Coplen
Eastmark
Offensive Lineman
Mason Lloyd
Poston Butte
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Nick Avalos lara
Apache Junction
Placekicker
Quenton Jones
Poston Butte
Punt Returner
Brennan Bryant
Snowflake
Punter
Mason Jensen
Eastmark
Quarterbacks
Payton Papa
Snowflake
Receivers/Tight Ends
Kyson Lunt
Eastmark
Receivers/Tight Ends
Ben Valenzuela
Apache Junction
Receivers/Tight Ends
Kanton Turley
Snowflake
Running Backs
Coleman Samples
Eastmark
Running Backs
All-Region 2nd Team
Terraude Kisto
Poston Butte
Defensive Backs
Jett Mccray
Snowflake
Defensive Backs
Lorenzo Alexander
Marcos de Niza
Defensive Backs
Nathan Henderson
Poston Butte
Defensive Lineman
Gavin Hall
Snowflake
Defensive Lineman
Malachi Ramsey
Eastmark
Defensive Lineman
Nijay Wilson
Poston Butte
Defensive Lineman
Nikoli Ward
Apache Junction
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Jakhi Robertson
Poston Butte
Kickoff Returner
Jared Hinton
Eastmark
Linebacker
Gunner Greer
Snowflake
Linebacker
Daxon Ballew
Eastmark
Linebacker
Alejandro Reynoso
Poston Butte
Linebacker
Tristan Wenta
Poston Butte
Long Snapper
Cody Flake
Snowflake
Offensive Lineman
Mason Reidhead
Snowflake
Offensive Lineman
Guillermo Chavez
Marcos de Niza
Offensive Lineman
Abraham "Amo" Motu
Poston Butte
Offensive Lineman
Anthony Milheiro
Eastmark
Offensive Lineman
Evan Moore
Poston Butte
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Kameron Kelly
Eastmark
Placekicker
Ryker Brimhall
Snowflake
Punt Returner
DJ Drew
Marcos de Niza
Punter
Aiden Deleon
Apache Junction
Quarterbacks
Dennis Church
Apache Junction
Receivers/Tight Ends
Colton Tidwell
Snowflake
Receivers/Tight Ends
DJ Drew
Marcos de Niza
Receivers/Tight Ends
Michael Whitman
Poston Butte
Running Backs
Karter Raban
Snowflake
Running Backs
Region Coach of the Year
Travis Dixon
Eastmark
Region Coach of the Year
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Carson Minnaar
Eastmark
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Region Offensive Player of the Year
Mason Jensen
Eastmark
Region Offensive Player of the Year
Region Player of the Year
Ramar Williams
Eastmark
Region Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Emmit
Harvey
Apache Junction
Defensive Lineman
Gage
Nitso
Apache Junction
Offensive Lineman
Conor
Wirries
Apache Junction
Linebacker
Jaxon
Bailey
Eastmark
Receivers/Tight Ends
Maximo
Cano
Eastmark
Receivers/Tight Ends
Bryce
Hixon
Eastmark
Defensive Backs
Cameron
Roscher
Eastmark
Offensive Lineman
Austin
Betonti
Marcos de Niza
Offensive Lineman
Tyler
Gonzales
Marcos de Niza
Offensive Lineman
Agustin
Laguna
Marcos de Niza
Offensive Lineman
Ryley
Campbell
Poston Butte
Linebacker
Ryan
Cecil
Poston Butte
Receivers/Tight Ends
Easton
Filetti
Poston Butte
Linebacker
Andrew
Bentley
Snowflake
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Brock
Bjornn
Snowflake
Offensive Lineman
Sam
Brown
Snowflake
Placekicker
Gunnar
Richards
Snowflake
Offensive Lineman