All-Conference 1st Team
Nijrell Eason ii
Higley
Defensive Backs
Trey Smith
Apollo
Defensive Backs
Aundre Gibson
Desert Edge
Defensive Backs
Santana Wilson
Desert Mountain
Defensive Backs
Donovan Aidoo
Higley
Defensive Backs
Jackson Murray
Horizon
Defensive Lineman
Tony Cumberland
Desert Mountain
Defensive Lineman
Damien Khaivilay
Apollo
Defensive Lineman
Ryan Willey
Verrado
Defensive Lineman
Boston Tilton
Higley
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Aundre Gibson
Desert Edge
Kickoff Returner
Gavin Silene
Campo Verde
Linebacker
Victor Gonzalez
Sunnyside
Linebacker
Jaylen Dawson
Desert Edge
Linebacker
Jacob Pitts
Higley
Linebacker
Andrew Zubey
Higley
Long Snapper
Carter Lavrusky
Horizon
Offensive Lineman
Emmett Rhodes
Higley
Offensive Lineman
Matthew Lado
Apollo
Offensive Lineman
Michael Watkins
Apollo
Offensive Lineman
Sean Tripp
Millennium
Offensive Lineman
Dillon Hipp
Desert Mountain
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Kanyon Floyd
Horizon
Placekicker
Trey Smith
Apollo
Punt Returner
Kanyon Floyd
Horizon
Punter
Gunner Fagrell
Higley
Quarterbacks
Dezmen Roebuck
Marana
Receivers/Tight Ends
Kezion Dia-johnson
Desert Edge
Receivers/Tight Ends
Nikko Boncore-montoya
Cactus
Receivers/Tight Ends
Cooper Perry
Notre Dame Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Brandon Phelps
ALA - Gilbert North
Receivers/Tight Ends
Khameron Athy
Central
Running Backs
Jordan Blake
Skyline
Running Backs
All-Conference 2nd Team
Diego Aguirre
Millennium
Defensive Backs
Jamar Beal-goines
Desert Edge
Defensive Backs
Junior Chavez
Raymond S. Kellis
Defensive Backs
Ismail Foz
Central
Defensive Backs
Andrew Zubey
Higley
Defensive Backs
Ami Moala
Cactus
Defensive Lineman
Raevonta Hill
Trevor G. Browne
Defensive Lineman
Alex Sargent
Skyline
Defensive Lineman
Brandon Robbins
Sunrise Mountain
Defensive Lineman
Jonathan Kamara
Desert Edge
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Khameron Athy
Central
Kickoff Returner
Joshua Hopphaus
Desert Edge
Linebacker
Bryce Bacon
Raymond S. Kellis
Linebacker
Deacon Shea
Notre Dame Prep
Linebacker
Carson Kolb
Horizon
Linebacker
Connor Foulke
Sunrise Mountain
Long Snapper
Jalayne Miller
Desert Edge
Offensive Lineman
Alex Dancy
Higley
Offensive Lineman
Ryan Marriott
ALA - Gilbert North
Offensive Lineman
Jacob Harkins
Sunnyslope
Offensive Lineman
Kolton Muntz
Desert Mountain
Offensive Lineman
Timmy Bancroft
Skyline
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Ismail Foz
Central
Placekicker
Diego Aguirre
Millennium
Punt Returner
Ezequiel Delgado
Camelback
Punter
Luke Moga
Sunnyslope
Quarterbacks
Jermaine Patterson
Canyon View
Receivers/Tight Ends
Khalil Bender
McClintock
Receivers/Tight Ends
Tyton Slade
ALA - Gilbert North
Receivers/Tight Ends
Dylan Tapley
Desert Mountain
Receivers/Tight Ends
Elantae Fleming
Paradise Valley
Receivers/Tight Ends
Markhi Mckinnon
Desert Edge
Running Backs
Bodie Zamorano
Horizon
Running Backs
Conference Coach of the Year
Eddy Zubey
Higley
Conference Coach of the Year
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Deshawn Warner
Desert Edge
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Daxen Hall
Higley
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Conference Player of the Year
Adam Mohammed
Apollo
Conference Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Joel
Rendon
Agua Fria
Kamarion
Bell
Apollo
Donivan
Dixon
Cactus Shadows
Ryan
Snowball
Campo Verde
Beau
Devens
Canyon View
Eltorna
Gant
Casa Grande
Derrick
Scott
Casa Grande
Cam
Allen
Central
Breon
Ballard
Central
Elijah
Mears
Desert Mountain
Allen
Wallace
Dobson
Anthony
Segura
Horizon
Tyler
Evans
Marana
Jaxon
Knutson
McClintock
Isaac
Huerigo
Millennium
Brock
Behrend
Paradise Valley
Tristan
Bacon
Raymond S. Kellis
RJ
Strickland
Trevor G. Browne
Gunner
Gingg
Verrado
Anthony
Lopes
West Point
Austin
Bouffard
Willow Canyon