AZPreps365.com

2015-2016 Division III Soccer - Girl's (W) Division/Section Recognitions

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches selected in the only statewide Coach’s Poll. Each head coach had the opportunity to vote on all varsity student-athletes and coaches within their section, and ultimately within their division, that had a roster on file. We want to thank those coaches that are actively participating in this recognition and look forward to your involvement in future years to come.

To view division results, select a division, and make sure the "Section" dropdown is set to "All Sections".

To view section results, select a section under the "Sections" dropdown.

Betty H. Fairfax, Bradshaw Mountain, Combs, Flowing Wells, Fountain Hills, Glendale, Independence, Mohave, Northwest Christian, Phoenix Country Day, Poston Butte, Rio Rico, Safford, Scottsdale Christian, Scottsdale Prep, Shadow Mountain and Walden Grove participated in voting.

All-Division 1st Team

Madi Blaes
Fountain Hills
Defender
Danica Kerr
Fountain Hills
Defender
Sarah Carrell
Walden Grove
Defender
Jillian Johnson
Northwest Christian
Defender
Kate Lawrence
Scottsdale Christian
Forward
Erika Yost
Fountain Hills
Forward
Leah Carillo
Fountain Hills
Forward
Makenna Barton
Northwest Christian
Forward
Grace Schreyer
Scottsdale Christian
Goalie
Leah Carillo
Fountain Hills
Midfielder
Maddie Wisely
Northwest Christian
Midfielder
Kate Lawrence
Scottsdale Christian
Midfielder
Leslie Velazco
North Canyon
Midfielder

All-Division 2nd Team

Katelyn Salmon
Scottsdale Christian
Defender
Meagan Coveney
Fountain Hills
Defender
Jaimie Lee
Glendale
Defender
Lauren Stromgren
Northwest Christian
Defender
Jackie Igulu
Palo Verde Magnet
Forward
Miya Speno
Scottsdale Prep
Forward
Veronica Cruz
Rio Rico
Forward
Isabella "Bella" Solorza
Walden Grove
Forward
Jaylene Lopez
Walden Grove
Goalie (Tie)
Hannah Bueler
Poston Butte
Goalie (Tie)
Malia Vanisi
Walden Grove
Midfielder
Meagan Coveney
Fountain Hills
Midfielder
Paola Rueda Flores
Nogales
Midfielder
Erika Yost
Fountain Hills
Midfielder

Division Coach of the Year

Alison Mabery
Fountain Hills
Division Coach of the Year

Division Player of the Year

Leah Carillo
Fountain Hills
Division Player of the Year

Honorable Mentions

Karen Alcaraz
Barry Goldwater
Midfielder
Hannah Mitchell
Barry Goldwater
Forward
Brianna Boehm
Betty H. Fairfax
Midfielder
Ariana Santiago
Betty H. Fairfax
Midfielder
Kiara Stevenson
Betty H. Fairfax
Defender
Leslie Velasquez
Betty H. Fairfax
Forward
Kayla Bemus
Bradshaw Mountain
Defender
Joey Bobinsky
Bradshaw Mountain
Goalie
Alicia Cornejo
Bradshaw Mountain
Defender
Hannah Madler
Bradshaw Mountain
Midfielder
Serena Peleaz
Bradshaw Mountain
Forward
Armida Perez
Cholla Magnet
Forward
Erykah Vega
Cholla Magnet
Defender
Kayla Fairbanks
Combs
Midfielder
Stacy Sanchez
Combs
Forward
Claudia Swinehart
Combs
Midfielder
Teresa Swinehart
Combs
Defender
Danitza Gregeda
Douglas
Midfielder
Jocelyn Hurtado
Douglas
Defender
Caitlyn Kramer
Douglas
Defender
Crystal Munoz
Douglas
Forward
Arley Valenzuela
Dysart
Defender
Logan Huff
Estrella Foothills
Defender
Kianna Munoz
Estrella Foothills
Goalie
Justine Rios
Estrella Foothills
Defender
Shelby Webster
Estrella Foothills
Defender
Halee Yeager
Estrella Foothills
Forward
Iridiana Ibarra-Madrid
Florence
Midfielder
Julissa Bey
Flowing Wells
Defender
Saydie Chavez
Flowing Wells
Midfielder
Jennifer DeLong
Flowing Wells
Defender
Jayden Greene-Ciardulli
Flowing Wells
Defender
Sol Murguia
Flowing Wells
Forward
Giselle Orduno
Flowing Wells
Midfielder
Elise Rodriguez
Flowing Wells
Midfielder
Chelsi Sandoval-Dexter
Flowing Wells
Goalie
Sophie Gaardsmoe
Fountain Hills
Forward
Selina Reisig
Fountain Hills
Midfielder
Trista Smith
Fountain Hills
Forward
Luz Acuna
Glendale
Defender
Jennifer Caro
Glendale
Forward
Briza Garcia
Glendale
Forward
Maria De Haro
Independence
Midfielder
Laura Figueroa
Independence
Forward
Amanda Alba
Lake Havasu
Midfielder
Lydiana Tavizon
Maryvale
Forward
Maritza Vitali
Maryvale
Defender
Aliyah Armijo
Mohave
Midfielder
Jasmine Gonzalez
Mohave
Defender
Jissel Gonzalez
Mohave
Midfielder
Sarah Petrowski
Mohave
Defender
Alexa Ronquillo
Nogales
Defender
Catherine (Chiquis) Bonilla
North
Midfielder
Doris Rodriquez
North
Midfielder
Khiabet Rubio
North
Defender
Lassa Flores
North Canyon
Defender
Cristal Hernandez
North Canyon
Midfielder
Alex Leal
North Canyon
Forward
Sirina Natarajan
North Canyon
Defender
Valeria Ramos
North Canyon
Forward
Kiara Ruiz
North Canyon
Forward
Emma Angell
Northwest Christian
Goalie
Emily Doyle
Palo Verde Magnet
Defender
Marilyn Mcfeaters
Palo Verde Magnet
Midfielder
Khadijo Mohamed
Palo Verde Magnet
Midfielder
Cecilia Sanders
Palo Verde Magnet
Defender
Sara Voirin
Palo Verde Magnet
Goalie
Jamie Cohen
Phoenix Country Day
Goalie
Aliya Orenstein
Phoenix Country Day
Midfielder
Lexi Hopkins
Poston Butte
Defender
Vianca Neiswanger
Poston Butte
Defender
Ashley Nelson
Poston Butte
Forward
Ally Alvarez
Rio Rico
Defender
Savannah Hobbs
Rio Rico
Midfielder
Krystal Zuniga
Rio Rico
Defender
Joie Lopez
Safford
Midfielder
Genesis Martinez
Safford
Defender
Bella Bara
Saguaro
Forward
Jenna Lux
Saguaro
Defender
Nigel Nicholls
Saguaro
Defender
Kristina Kelm
Scottsdale Christian
Defender
Bella Larson
Scottsdale Christian
Midfielder
Jackie Melvin
Scottsdale Christian
Midfielder
Jenaye Avila
Shadow Mountain
Defender
Brooke Goldbrandsen
Shadow Mountain
Midfielder
Malii Taubman
Shadow Mountain
Midfielder
Maria Alvarez Chavez
Trevor G. Browne
Midfielder
Maya Lopez
Trevor G. Browne
Goalie
Karina Martinez
Trevor G. Browne
Midfielder
Rachel Carrell
Walden Grove
Forward
Haven Chambers
Walden Grove
Defender
Lauren Henn
Walden Grove
Forward
Jasmine Jimenez
Yuma Catholic
Defender
Karen Melendrez
Yuma Catholic
Forward
Karla Navarro
Yuma Catholic
Midfielder
Aryza Olague
Yuma Catholic
Goalie